Cheap flights from Marseille to Cork from €20

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Marseille to Cork
(MRS to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Marseille to Cork
Best price found€20The best one-way flight to Cork from Marseille in the past 72 hours is €20. The best return flight deal from Marseille to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €49.
Fastest flight time17h 05mThe fastest flight from Marseille to Cork takes 17h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Marseille to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Marseille Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Marseille to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Marseille to Cork?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Marseille is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Marseille to Cork flight route?

Marseille - Cork

Fly from Marseille to Cork for the best Marseille - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Marseille to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Marseille to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
25 Feb
MRS09:45Marseille
18h 05m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork
3 Mar
ORK17:25Cork
10h 30m
1 stop
MRS03:55Marseille
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
MRS09:45Marseille
18h 05m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork
3 Mar
ORK04:15Cork
33h 55m
2 stops
MRS14:10Marseille
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
MRS04:00Marseille
24h 50m
2 stops
ORK04:50Cork
26 Feb
ORK16:15Cork
11h 40m
1 stop
MRS03:55Marseille
Ryanair
26 Feb
MRS09:45Marseille
18h 10m
1 stop
ORK03:55Cork
5 Mar
ORK16:15Cork
11h 40m
1 stop
MRS03:55Marseille
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
MRS01:00Marseille
39h 50m
2 stops
ORK16:50Cork
6 Mar
ORK04:15Cork
28h 45m
2 stops
MRS09:00Marseille
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
MRS08:00Marseille
19h 50m
2 stops
ORK03:50Cork
3 Mar
ORK04:15Cork
33h 55m
2 stops
MRS14:10Marseille

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Marseille to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Marseille to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Feb
MRS04:55Marseille
23h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
MRS15:15Marseille
24h 35m
2 stops
ORK15:50Cork
Ryanair
4 Feb
MRS09:45Marseille
18h 05m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork

Ryanair flights from Marseille to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Marseille to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
25 Feb
MRS09:45Marseille
18h 05m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork
3 Mar
ORK17:25Cork
10h 30m
1 stop
MRS03:55Marseille
Ryanair
26 Feb
MRS09:45Marseille
18h 10m
1 stop
ORK03:55Cork
5 Mar
ORK16:15Cork
11h 40m
1 stop
MRS03:55Marseille
Ryanair
13 Mar
MRS10:45Marseille
18h 45m
1 stop
ORK05:30Cork
20 Mar
ORK18:15Cork
10h 40m
1 stop
MRS04:55Marseille

  • How far is Marseille to Cork by plane?

    Cork is 1406.0 km away from Marseille. By plane, this route typically takes 5h 15m.


Alternative routes for Marseille to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Marseille to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€44
Nice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€33
Nice to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price€98
Marseille to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€79
Toulon to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price€130

Similar Marseille to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Marseille to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland