Cheap flights from Ireland to Egypt from €86

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Egypt

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Egypt

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:00 - 21:15DUB  Dublin-SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl
22h 15m1 stop Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:15 - 00:25SSH  Sharm El Sheikh Intl-DUB Dublin
13h 10m1 stop Milan Malpensa
€151Multiple Airlines
Sat, 12 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:55 - 10:55DUB  Dublin-SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl
13h 00m1 stop Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:15 - 00:25SSH  Sharm El Sheikh Intl-DUB Dublin
13h 10m1 stop Milan Malpensa
€153Multiple Airlines
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 00:30DUB  Dublin-HRG Hurghada
10h 30m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
04:05 - 10:55HRG  Hurghada-DUB Dublin
8h 50m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€288Pegasus Airlines
Wed, 3 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 00:30DUB  Dublin-HRG Hurghada
10h 30m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
04:05 - 10:55HRG  Hurghada-DUB Dublin
8h 50m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€310Pegasus Airlines
Tue, 9 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
Aegean Airlines Logo
12:10 - 02:55DUB  Dublin-CAI Cairo
12h 45m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
Aegean Airlines Logo
20:50 - 11:20CAI  Cairo-DUB Dublin
16h 30m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
€409Aegean Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Thu, 31 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 21:10DUB  Dublin-CAI Cairo
14h 00m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
17:00 - 22:45CAI  Cairo-DUB Dublin
7h 45m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
€419Lufthansa
Sun, 13 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
Egyptair Logo
13:20 - 23:30DUB  Dublin-SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl
8h 10m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
05:00 - 12:20SSH  Sharm El Sheikh Intl-DUB Dublin
9h 20m1 stop Cairo
€420Egyptair
Thu, 14 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
Lufthansa Logo
10:50 - 00:35DUB  Dublin-CAI Cairo
11h 45m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
05:35 - 17:10CAI  Cairo-DUB Dublin
13h 35m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
€436Lufthansa
Sun, 7 Mar - Sun, 14 Mar
Aegean Airlines Logo
12:10 - 02:55DUB  Dublin-CAI Cairo
12h 45m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
Aegean Airlines Logo
03:00 - 23:05CAI  Cairo-DUB Dublin
21h 05m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
€436Aegean Airlines
Fri, 12 Mar - Sun, 28 Mar
Egyptair Logo
13:20 - 08:15DUB  Dublin-HRG Hurghada
16h 55m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
03:30 - 12:20HRG  Hurghada-DUB Dublin
10h 50m1 stop Cairo
€494Egyptair
Sun, 17 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to Egypt

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to Egypt flight tickets
Lufthansa
9 Dec
DUB09:10Dublin
10h 00m
1 stop
CAI21:10Cairo
22 Jan
CAI05:35Cairo
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB17:10Dublin
€442
Lufthansa
5 Nov
DUB05:10Dublin
28h 35m
2 stops
HRG11:45Hurghada
13 Nov
HRG18:35Hurghada
23h 55m
2 stops
DUB16:30Dublin
€575

Egyptair flights from Ireland to Egypt

Our best Egyptair deals on Ireland to Egypt flight tickets
Egyptair
29 Oct
DUB13:20Dublin
5h 20m
CAI21:40Cairo
3 Nov
CAI08:25Cairo
5h 55m
DUB12:20Dublin
€434
Egyptair
29 Oct
DUB13:20Dublin
5h 20m
CAI21:40Cairo
5 Nov
CAI08:25Cairo
5h 55m
DUB12:20Dublin
€483
Egyptair
29 Oct
DUB13:20Dublin
5h 10m
CAI21:30Cairo
5 Nov
CAI08:25Cairo
5h 55m
DUB12:20Dublin
€493

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Egypt that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinSharm el-Sheikh

DUB Dublin - SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl

DUBSSH

Dublin

Sat 12/12

21:00-21:15

1 stop22h 15m

Sharm El Sheikh Intl

Thu 17/12

13:15-00:25

1 stop13h 10m

€151

DublinSharm el-Sheikh

DUB Dublin - SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl

DUBSSH

Dublin

Thu 10/12

19:55-10:55

1 stop13h 00m

Sharm El Sheikh Intl

Thu 17/12

13:15-00:25

1 stop13h 10m

€153

DublinHurghada

DUB Dublin - HRG Hurghada

DUBHRG

Dublin

Wed 3/2

12:00-00:30

1 stop10h 30m

Hurghada

Wed 17/2

04:05-10:55

1 stop8h 50m

€288

DublinHurghada

DUB Dublin - HRG Hurghada

DUBHRG

Dublin

Tue 9/2

12:00-00:30

1 stop10h 30m

Hurghada

Wed 17/2

04:05-10:55

1 stop8h 50m

€310

DublinCairo

DUB Dublin - CAI Cairo

DUBCAI

Dublin

Mon 14/12

12:10-02:55

1 stop12h 45m

Cairo

Thu 31/12

20:50-11:20

1 stop16h 30m

€409

DublinCairo

DUB Dublin - CAI Cairo

DUBCAI

Dublin

Sun 13/12

05:10-21:10

1 stop14h 00m

Cairo

Tue 19/1

17:00-22:45

1 stop7h 45m

€419
Fastest return journey

DublinSharm el-Sheikh

DUB Dublin - SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl

DUBSSH

Dublin

Thu 14/1

13:20-23:30

1 stop8h 10m

Sharm El Sheikh Intl

Sun 24/1

05:00-12:20

1 stop9h 20m

€420

DublinCairo

DUB Dublin - CAI Cairo

DUBCAI

Dublin

Sun 7/3

10:50-00:35

1 stop11h 45m

Cairo

Sun 14/3

05:35-17:10

1 stop13h 35m

€436

DublinCairo

DUB Dublin - CAI Cairo

DUBCAI

Dublin

Fri 12/3

12:10-02:55

1 stop12h 45m

Cairo

Sun 28/3

03:00-23:05

1 stop21h 05m

€436

DublinHurghada

DUB Dublin - HRG Hurghada

DUBHRG

Dublin

Sun 17/1

13:20-08:15

1 stop16h 55m

Hurghada

Sat 30/1

03:30-12:20

1 stop10h 50m

€494

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Egypt from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Egypt

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Egypt?

The cheapest month to fly to Egypt from Ireland is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around €438, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Egypt in November, then September is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Egypt during September average around €464.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Egypt?

According to our data, Sunday is the cheapest day to fly to Egypt from Ireland. The lowest ticket price found for a Sunday departure recently was €531. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. The most expensive day to fly to Egypt is Monday, with ticket prices averaging around €822.

What is the cheapest Ireland to Egypt flight route?

Fly from Dublin to Cairo for the best Ireland - Egypt flight prices

How far in advance should I book a flight to Egypt?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Egypt from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Egypt for around €543 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Egypt from Ireland for as low as €409 on momondo.

What cabin class options are available on Ireland to Egypt flights?

There are 3 cabin classes available to choose from on Ireland to Egypt flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Egypt flights?

You could potentially save up to 37% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Egypt flight.

Cheap Ireland to Egypt flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Egypt

Best price found

€86

Fastest flight time

7h 00m

Direct flights

Mon, Wed, Fri and Sun

Airports in Egypt

27 airports
The best one-way flight to Egypt from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €86. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Egypt found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €151.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Egypt takes 7h 00m
Direct flights go from Ireland to Egypt on Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Egyptair..
There are 27 airports in Egypt. From Ireland there are direct flights to Cairo (CAI).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Egypt

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Egypt?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Egypt are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Egypt?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Egypt?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Ireland to Egypt.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Egypt?

    The required travel and health documents for your Egypt trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Egypt. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Ireland to Egypt?

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Egypt

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Egypt with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Pegasus AirlinesPriceFrom €134Free CancellationRating
6.6
607 reviews
Search Pegasus Airlines flights
Aegean AirlinesPriceFrom €161Free CancellationRating
8.1
911 reviews
Search Aegean Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €292Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,285 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €409Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,460 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
EgyptairPriceFrom €428Free CancellationRating
6.5
438 reviews
Search Egyptair flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Egypt?

It is quick and easy to find Ireland to Egypt flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Egypt that suits you.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Egypt with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Ireland to Egypt with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Egypt?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Egypt from Ireland.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Egypt right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Egypt from Ireland. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Egypt trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to Egypt

Popular Cities in Egypt