Cheap flights from New York to Cork from €229

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 12/2
Sun 19/2

Flight information for New York to Cork
(NYC to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New York to Cork

Best price found

€229

Fastest flight time

10h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from New York in the past 72 hours is €229. The best return flight deal from New York to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €604.
The fastest flight from New York to Cork takes 10h 25m
There are no direct flights from New York to Cork. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New York LaGuardia Airport - Cork Airport, New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport - Cork Airport and Newark Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New York to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from New York to Cork?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from New York is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest New York to Cork flight route?

New York John F Kennedy Intl - Cork. Fly from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Cork for the best New York - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book New York to Cork flights?

58 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from New York to Cork is approximately 58 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from New York to Cork, you are most likely going to fly from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Cork Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Cork and luckily, there are options! You can try Newark Airport which is located in Newark, New York LaGuardia Airport which is located in New York, or New Windsor Stewart Airport which is located in New Windsor. When travelling from New York, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Cork. Good options for arrival airports in Cork, you can try Shannon Airport (in Shannon) or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (in Milltown (Kerry)). In February, €410 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from New York to Cork which you can find when you fly JFK — SNN.

New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport (JFK) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€410
Search Flight Deals
Newark Airport (EWR) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€579
Search Flight Deals
New York LaGuardia Airport (LGA) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€590
Search Flight Deals
New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport (JFK) to Cork Airport (ORK)€543
Search Flight Deals
Newark Airport (EWR) to Cork Airport (ORK)€662
Search Flight Deals
New York LaGuardia Airport (LGA) to Cork Airport (ORK)€662
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from New York to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York to Cork by changing tabs
American Airlines
23 Mar
JFK19:40New York John F Kennedy Intl
31h 30m
1 stop
ORK03:10Cork
28 Mar
ORK16:30Cork
28h 43m
1 stop
JFK21:13New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 May
JFK14:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
ORK11:10Cork
8 May
ORK18:15Cork
22h 35m
1 stop
JFK16:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
Lufthansa
27 Apr
JFK17:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
ORK07:35Cork
1 May
ORK13:45Cork
26h 10m
2 stops
JFK15:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
13 Mar
JFK18:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
ORK04:30Cork
21 Mar
ORK09:00Cork
11h 30m
1 stop
JFK20:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
Air Canada
12 Mar
EWR13:35Newark
13h 35m
2 stops
ORK03:10Cork
22 Mar
ORK03:40Cork
17h 59m
2 stops
EWR21:39Newark
British Airways
4 May
EWR03:55Newark
10h 50m
1 stop
ORK14:45Cork
20 May
ORK07:45Cork
12h 45m
1 stop
EWR20:30Newark

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New York to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from New York to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
JFK12:45New York John F Kennedy Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
ORK02:45Cork
British Airways
8 May
EWR03:55Newark
10h 50m
1 stop
ORK14:45Cork
American Airlines
8 May
LGA13:17New York LaGuardia
16h 53m
2 stops
ORK06:10Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from New York

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New York to Cork
American Airlines
13 Feb
JFK15:36New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 44m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
20 Feb
ORK07:00Cork
13h 13m
1 stop
JFK20:13New York John F Kennedy Intl

Lufthansa flights from New York to Cork

Our best Lufthansa deals on New York to Cork flight tickets
Lufthansa
27 Apr
JFK17:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
ORK07:35Cork
1 May
ORK13:45Cork
26h 10m
2 stops
JFK15:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
Lufthansa
27 Apr
JFK17:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
ORK07:35Cork
1 May
ORK13:45Cork
26h 10m
2 stops
JFK15:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
Lufthansa
27 Apr
JFK13:25New York John F Kennedy Intl
18h 10m
2 stops
ORK07:35Cork
1 May
ORK13:45Cork
26h 10m
2 stops
JFK15:55New York John F Kennedy Intl

Air Canada flights from New York to Cork

Our best Air Canada deals on New York to Cork flight tickets
Air Canada
12 Mar
EWR13:35Newark
13h 35m
2 stops
ORK03:10Cork
22 Mar
ORK03:40Cork
17h 59m
2 stops
EWR21:39Newark
Air Canada
23 Mar
EWR13:35Newark
13h 35m
2 stops
ORK03:10Cork
28 Mar
ORK07:45Cork
14h 51m
2 stops
EWR22:36Newark
Air Canada
5 May
LGA15:20New York LaGuardia
14h 50m
2 stops
ORK06:10Cork
8 May
ORK07:45Cork
12h 45m
2 stops
LGA20:30New York LaGuardia

  • How far is New York to Cork by plane?

    The distance between New York and Cork is about 4997.2 km. Typically, this will take 9h 55m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for New York to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price€296
New York to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price€410
White Plains to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 21m
Cheapest price€470
Rochester, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 47m
Cheapest price€470
Syracuse to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 28m
Cheapest price€470
Buffalo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price€470
Albany, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 04m
Cheapest price€507
New York to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price€739
Rochester, New York to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€882
Buffalo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price€965
New York to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price€517

Similar New York to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New York to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from New York to Cork. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Cork from New York with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Cork from New York.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Cork, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Cork from New York and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.