Cheap flights from Oklahoma City to Dublin from €458

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Flight information for Oklahoma City to Dublin
(OKC to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oklahoma City to Dublin

Best price found

€458

Fastest flight time

15h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Oklahoma City in the past 72 hours is €458. The best return flight deal from Oklahoma City to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €496.
The fastest flight from Oklahoma City to Dublin takes 15h 30m
There are no direct flights from Oklahoma City to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oklahoma City to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Oklahoma City to Dublin?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Oklahoma City is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Oklahoma City for Dublin?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Oklahoma City to Dublin flight route?

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - Dublin. Fly from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Dublin for the best Oklahoma City - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Oklahoma City to Dublin flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oklahoma City to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Oklahoma City to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport to Dublin Airport. The least expensive flight option from Oklahoma City to Dublin will typically be OKC — DUB during the month of December with an average price of €470 RT.

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport (OKC) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€470
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Oklahoma City to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oklahoma City to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
OKC04:37Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
16h 38m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
9 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
19h 01m
2 stops
OKC23:01Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
28 Mar
OKC03:40Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20h 40m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
4 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 48m
2 stops
OKC23:58Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
KLM
28 Feb
OKC06:13Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
15h 37m
2 stops
DUB21:50Dublin
9 Mar
DUB07:00Dublin
17h 57m
2 stops
OKC00:57Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Lufthansa
6 Mar
OKC09:23Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20h 52m
2 stops
DUB06:15Dublin
28 Mar
DUB06:30Dublin
17h 28m
2 stops
OKC23:58Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
British Airways
6 Mar
OKC13:36Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
14h 29m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin
31 Mar
DUB06:45Dublin
16h 44m
2 stops
OKC23:29Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Delta
8 Mar
OKC01:00Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
28 Mar
DUB08:00Dublin
28h 13m
1 stop
OKC12:13Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Oklahoma City to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Oklahoma City to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, Air Canada and Lufthansa
Aer Lingus
10 Dec
OKC02:42Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
15h 33m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Air Canada
29 Dec
OKC01:05Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20h 10m
3 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
Lufthansa
10 Dec
OKC08:51Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
38h 04m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Oklahoma City

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Oklahoma City to Dublin
Aer Lingus
6 Dec
OKC02:45Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
15h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
11 Dec
DUB10:20Dublin
12h 42m
1 stop
OKC23:02Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
7 Dec
OKC04:40Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
30 Dec
DUB04:50Dublin
35h 36m
2 stops
OKC16:26Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
€1,012
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
OKC09:45Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
18h 20m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin
11 Dec
DUB02:05Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
OKC19:10Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
€1,124
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
OKC01:40Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
16h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
30 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
15h 03m
1 stop
OKC21:33Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
€1,186
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
OKC01:35Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
16h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
30 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
15h 03m
1 stop
OKC21:33Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
€1,194
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
OKC03:00Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
11 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
16h 16m
1 stop
OKC22:46Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
€1,246
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Oklahoma City to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Oklahoma City to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
28 Mar
OKC03:40Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20h 40m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
4 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 48m
2 stops
OKC23:58Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
4 Mar
OKC13:45Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
30h 15m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
12 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
38h 41m
2 stops
OKC22:31Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
4 Mar
OKC13:45Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
30h 15m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
12 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
36h 50m
2 stops
OKC20:40Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

KLM flights from Oklahoma City to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Oklahoma City to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
28 Feb
OKC06:13Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
15h 37m
2 stops
DUB21:50Dublin
9 Mar
DUB07:00Dublin
17h 57m
2 stops
OKC00:57Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
KLM
7 Mar
OKC06:13Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
14h 57m
2 stops
DUB21:10Dublin
27 Mar
DUB16:45Dublin
27h 07m
2 stops
OKC19:52Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
KLM
6 Feb
OKC06:57Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
14h 33m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
12 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
33h 29m
2 stops
OKC21:49Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

  • How far is Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Oklahoma City Will Rogers World and Dublin is about 6994.3 km. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 05m.


Alternative routes for Oklahoma City to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tulsa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price€514

Similar Oklahoma City to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Oklahoma City to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Oklahoma City to Dublin for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dublin from Oklahoma City which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Oklahoma City to Dublin flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dublin from Oklahoma City. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.