Cheap flights from Oslo to Shannon

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Oslo to Shannon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Shannon
Best price found63€The best flight deal from Oslo to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 63€
Fastest flight time5h 35mThe fastest flight from Oslo to Shannon takes 5h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Oslo to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Oslo Gardermoen Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Oslo to Shannon?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Oslo is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Oslo to Shannon flight route?

Oslo Gardermoen - Shannon

Fly from Oslo Gardermoen to Shannon for the best Oslo - Shannon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Oslo to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Shannon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
OSL08:30Oslo Gardermoen
9h 25m
1 stop
SNN17:55Shannon
12 Dec
SNN16:15Shannon
14h 40m
1 stop
OSL06:55Oslo Gardermoen
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
OSL08:30Oslo Gardermoen
9h 25m
1 stop
SNN17:55Shannon
12 Dec
SNN04:40Shannon
28h 25m
2 stops
OSL09:05Oslo Gardermoen
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
OSL17:05Oslo Gardermoen
23h 40m
2 stops
SNN16:45Shannon
12 Dec
SNN04:40Shannon
29h 15m
2 stops
OSL09:55Oslo Gardermoen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Oslo to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Oslo to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
OSL08:30Oslo Gardermoen
9h 25m
1 stop
SNN17:55Shannon
Ryanair
8 Dec
OSL17:05Oslo Gardermoen
23h 40m
2 stops
SNN16:45Shannon
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
OSL05:55Oslo Gardermoen
12h 00m
3 stops
SNN17:55Shannon

  • How far is Oslo to Shannon by plane?

    A flight from Oslo to Shannon will travel around 1441.9 km. Typically, this will take 9h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Oslo to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oslo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price57€
Trondheim to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price156€
Stavanger to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price157€

Similar Oslo to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Oslo to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland