Cheap flights from San Jose to Cork from €519

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for San Jose to Cork
(SJC to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Jose to Cork
Best price found€763The best one-way flight to Cork from San Jose in the past 72 hours is €763. The best return flight deal from San Jose to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €455.
Fastest flight time16h 40mThe fastest flight from San Jose to Cork takes 16h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from San Jose to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Jose Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Jose to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest San Jose to Cork flight route?

San Jose - Cork

Fly from San Jose to Cork for the best San Jose - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from San Jose to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Jose to Cork by changing tabs
Delta
19 Feb
SJC01:15San Jose
22h 30m
2 stops
ORK23:45Cork
5 Mar
ORK01:00Cork
18h 26m
2 stops
SJC19:26San Jose
British Airways
16 Feb
SJC12:10San Jose
19h 50m
2 stops
ORK08:00Cork
23 Feb
ORK12:30Cork
34h 23m
2 stops
SJC22:53San Jose
Aer Lingus
1 Jul
SJC16:00San Jose
15h 50m
1 stop
ORK07:50Cork
9 Jul
ORK03:15Cork
18h 45m
1 stop
SJC22:00San Jose
€1,215
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jun
SJC10:35San Jose
21h 15m
2 stops
ORK07:50Cork
20 Jun
ORK12:15Cork
33h 45m
1 stop
SJC22:00San Jose
€1,242
Find similar
British Airways
7 Jun
SJC10:30San Jose
16h 40m
2 stops
ORK03:10Cork
21 Jun
ORK07:45Cork
14h 15m
1 stop
SJC22:00San Jose
€1,062
Find similar
British Airways
7 Jun
SJC10:30San Jose
16h 40m
2 stops
ORK03:10Cork
21 Jun
ORK16:30Cork
28h 38m
2 stops
SJC21:08San Jose
€1,071
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Jose to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Jose to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
SJC09:50San Jose
16h 30m
2 stops
ORK02:20Cork
British Airways
22 Apr
SJC10:30San Jose
21h 20m
2 stops
ORK07:50Cork
€2,071
Find similar

British Airways flights from San Jose to Cork

Our best British Airways deals on San Jose to Cork flight tickets
British Airways
16 Feb
SJC12:10San Jose
19h 50m
2 stops
ORK08:00Cork
23 Feb
ORK12:30Cork
34h 23m
2 stops
SJC22:53San Jose
British Airways
7 Jun
SJC10:30San Jose
16h 40m
2 stops
ORK03:10Cork
21 Jun
ORK07:45Cork
14h 15m
1 stop
SJC22:00San Jose
€1,062
Find similar
British Airways
7 Jun
SJC10:30San Jose
16h 40m
2 stops
ORK03:10Cork
21 Jun
ORK16:30Cork
28h 38m
2 stops
SJC21:08San Jose
€1,071
Find similar

  • How far is San Jose to Cork by plane?

    The distance between San Jose and Cork is about 8178.6 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 15h 50m.


Alternative routes for San Jose to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price€247
San Francisco to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price€255
San Jose to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price€456
Santa Ana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price€393
Ontario to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price€391
Oakland, California to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price€441
San Diego to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price€393
Burbank to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 58m
Cheapest price€412
Reno to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 28m
Cheapest price€480
Sacramento to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price€480
San Francisco to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€506
Fresno to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price€480

Similar San Jose to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Jose to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland