Cheap flights from Saskatoon to Dublin from €684

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Saskatoon to Dublin
(YXE to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saskatoon to Dublin
Best price found€634The best flight deal from Saskatoon to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €634
Fastest flight time25h 25mThe fastest flight from Saskatoon to Dublin takes 25h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Saskatoon to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Saskatoon Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saskatoon to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Saskatoon to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Saskatoon is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Saskatoon for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Saskatoon to Dublin?

in the morning

Saskatoon to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Saskatoon to Dublin flight route?

Saskatoon - Dublin

Fly from Saskatoon to Dublin for the best Saskatoon - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Saskatoon to Dublin flights?

32 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Saskatoon to Dublin is approximately 32 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Saskatoon to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saskatoon to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
YXE06:35Saskatoon
23h 25m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
27 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
17h 00m
2 stops
YXE17:15Saskatoon
Air Canada
12 Jan
YXE07:45Saskatoon
37h 35m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
21 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
17h 53m
2 stops
YXE22:58Saskatoon
Lufthansa
12 Jan
YXE07:45Saskatoon
37h 35m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
21 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
17h 53m
2 stops
YXE22:58Saskatoon
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
YXE02:05Saskatoon
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
20 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
32h 16m
2 stops
YXE14:01Saskatoon
Air Canada
12 Jan
YXE13:05Saskatoon
32h 15m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin
21 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
19h 25m
1 stop
YXE00:30Saskatoon
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
YXE02:05Saskatoon
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
20 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
28h 30m
2 stops
YXE17:15Saskatoon

  • Are airlines flying from Saskatoon to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Saskatoon to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is WestJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as WestJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Saskatoon to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Saskatoon to Dublin will travel around 6161.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 30m.


Similar Saskatoon to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saskatoon to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland