Cheap flights from Savannah to Dublin from €336

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Savannah to Dublin
(SAV to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Savannah to Dublin
Best price found€336The best one-way flight to Dublin from Savannah in the past 72 hours is €336. The best return flight deal from Savannah to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €419.
Fastest flight time17h 12mThe fastest flight from Savannah to Dublin takes 17h 12m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Savannah to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Savannah/Hilton Head Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Savannah to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Savannah to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Savannah is January. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Savannah to Dublin flight route?

Savannah/Hilton Head - Dublin

Fly from Savannah/Hilton Head to Dublin for the best Savannah - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Savannah to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Savannah to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
SAV05:35Savannah/Hilton Head
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB06:25Dublin
21 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
33h 29m
2 stops
SAV09:29Savannah/Hilton Head
Air Canada
31 Jan
SAV06:00Savannah/Hilton Head
40h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
38h 21m
2 stops
SAV19:26Savannah/Hilton Head
United Airlines
31 Jan
SAV09:00Savannah/Hilton Head
12h 00m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
9 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
19h 59m
1 stop
SAV23:59Savannah/Hilton Head
Delta
20 Mar
SAV06:50Savannah/Hilton Head
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB01:45Dublin
31 Mar
DUB08:00Dublin
11h 56m
1 stop
SAV19:56Savannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
2 Feb
SAV09:35Savannah/Hilton Head
13h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
15h 59m
1 stop
SAV21:39Savannah/Hilton Head
KLM
14 Feb
SAV06:59Savannah/Hilton Head
15h 31m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
21 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
27h 56m
2 stops
SAV16:16Savannah/Hilton Head

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Savannah to Dublin

Multiple Airlines
9 May
SAV03:10Savannah/Hilton Head
30h 45m
2 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 May
SAV03:10Savannah/Hilton Head
34h 40m
3 stops
DUB13:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 May
SAV03:10Savannah/Hilton Head
16h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin

Air Canada flights from Savannah to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Savannah to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
31 Jan
SAV06:00Savannah/Hilton Head
40h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
38h 21m
2 stops
SAV19:26Savannah/Hilton Head
Air Canada
31 Jan
SAV15:15Savannah/Hilton Head
31h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
35h 29m
2 stops
SAV16:34Savannah/Hilton Head
Air Canada
3 Feb
SAV06:00Savannah/Hilton Head
16h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
35h 29m
2 stops
SAV16:34Savannah/Hilton Head

United Airlines flights from Savannah to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Savannah to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
31 Jan
SAV09:00Savannah/Hilton Head
12h 00m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
9 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
19h 59m
1 stop
SAV23:59Savannah/Hilton Head
United Airlines
15 Mar
SAV10:10Savannah/Hilton Head
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB23:00Dublin
24 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
12h 32m
1 stop
SAV17:32Savannah/Hilton Head
United Airlines
15 Mar
SAV08:45Savannah/Hilton Head
17h 20m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
25 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
14h 02m
2 stops
SAV19:02Savannah/Hilton Head

  • How far is Savannah/Hilton Head to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 6228.6 km away from Savannah/Hilton Head. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 11h 50m.


Alternative routes for Savannah to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Atlanta to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price€337
Atlanta to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 31m
Cheapest price€625
Atlanta to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price€632
Augusta to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 58m
Cheapest price€506
Brunswick to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price€1,073

Similar Savannah to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Savannah to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland