Cheap flights from Shannon to British Columbia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Shannon to British Columbia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to British Columbia
Fastest flight time28h 11mThe fastest flight from Shannon to British Columbia takes 28h 11m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to British Columbia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Shannon Airport - Abbotsford Airport, Shannon Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport and Shannon Airport - Kelowna Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to British Columbia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to British Columbia from Shannon?

British Airways

Air Canada and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Shannon to British Columbia

What is the cheapest Shannon to British Columbia flight route?

Shannon - Kelowna

Fly from Shannon to Kelowna for the best Shannon - British Columbia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to British Columbia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to British Columbia by changing tabs
Air Canada
11 Feb
SNN11:30Shannon
33h 42m
2 stops
YVR21:12Vancouver Intl
16 Feb
YVR18:25Vancouver Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
SNN07:05Shannon
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
SNN17:10Shannon
21h 50m
2 stops
YVR15:00Vancouver Intl
26 Nov
YVR08:40Vancouver Intl
23h 40m
2 stops
SNN08:20Shannon
Air Canada
11 Feb
SNN11:30Shannon
33h 42m
2 stops
YVR21:12Vancouver Intl
16 Feb
YVR13:00Vancouver Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
SNN02:40Shannon
Air Canada
12 Nov
SNN11:30Shannon
31h 25m
1 stop
YVR18:55Vancouver Intl
26 Nov
YVR11:55Vancouver Intl
38h 45m
2 stops
SNN02:40Shannon
Air Canada
12 Nov
SNN11:30Shannon
31h 25m
1 stop
YVR18:55Vancouver Intl
26 Nov
YVR13:00Vancouver Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
SNN02:40Shannon
Air Canada
12 Nov
SNN11:30Shannon
35h 31m
2 stops
YVR23:01Vancouver Intl
26 Nov
YVR13:30Vancouver Intl
37h 10m
2 stops
SNN02:40Shannon

Best airlines flying from Shannon to British Columbia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to British Columbia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom €406
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
British Airways
PriceFrom €436
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to British Columbia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Shannon to British Columbia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada, British Airways, and Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Shannon to British Columbia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price€318
Cork to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price€362
Dublin to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time19h 31m
Cheapest price€468
Dublin to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time20h 46m
Cheapest price€514
Shannon to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time33h 51m
Cheapest price€764
Dublin to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time34h 30m
Cheapest price€837
Shannon to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time51h 44m
Cheapest price€1,342

Similar Shannon to British Columbia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to British Columbia route