Cheap flights from St. Louis to Shannon from €556

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for St. Louis to Shannon
(STL to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. Louis to Shannon

Best price found

€1,750

Fastest flight time

17h 07m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Shannon from St. Louis in the past 72 hours is €1,750. The best return flight deal from St. Louis to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €671.
The fastest flight from St. Louis to Shannon takes 17h 07m
There are no direct flights from St. Louis to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lambert-St Louis Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. Louis to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from St. Louis to Shannon?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from St. Louis is December. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest St. Louis to Shannon flight route?

Lambert-St Louis - Shannon

Fly from Lambert-St Louis to Shannon for the best St. Louis - Shannon flight prices

Lambert-St Louis Airport (STL) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€884
Search Flight Deals
Lambert-St Louis Airport (STL) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€1,541
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from St. Louis to Shannon, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Lambert-St Louis Airport to Shannon Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Lambert-St Louis Airport, Lambert-St Louis Airport is a great option and is located in St. Louis. You may be looking for an airport near Shannon Airport to land at when travelling from St. Louis and Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport, located in Milltown (Kerry) is a great option. The least expensive flight option from St. Louis to Shannon will typically be STL — SNN during the month of May with an average price of €884 RT.


Easily compare return flights from St. Louis to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. Louis to Shannon by changing tabs
American Airlines
12 Sep
STL12:37Lambert-St Louis
17h 33m
2 stops
SNN06:10Shannon
21 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
38h 50m
2 stops
STL18:30Lambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
STL11:45Lambert-St Louis
18h 25m
3 stops
SNN06:10Shannon
21 Sep
SNN17:25Shannon
47h 49m
2 stops
STL17:14Lambert-St Louis
British Airways
6 Jun
STL07:20Lambert-St Louis
18h 00m
2 stops
SNN01:20Shannon
12 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
16h 47m
2 stops
STL20:27Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
12 Sep
STL09:32Lambert-St Louis
14h 33m
2 stops
SNN00:05Shannon
21 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
28h 55m
1 stop
STL13:25Lambert-St Louis
Air Canada
12 Sep
STL11:45Lambert-St Louis
18h 25m
3 stops
SNN06:10Shannon
21 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 30m
3 stops
STL23:10Lambert-St Louis
€1,016
Find similar
Lufthansa
2 Aug
STL08:23Lambert-St Louis
15h 42m
1 stop
SNN00:05Shannon
15 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
12h 45m
1 stop
STL21:15Lambert-St Louis
€1,137
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from St. Louis to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from St. Louis to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Lufthansa and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
STL02:00Lambert-St Louis
59h 45m
3 stops
SNN13:45Shannon
€1,750
Find similar
American Airlines
17 Sep
STL08:30Lambert-St Louis
16h 50m
2 stops
SNN01:20Shannon
€2,427
Find similar
United Airlines
17 Sep
STL05:40Lambert-St Louis
18h 25m
1 stop
SNN00:05Shannon
€3,151
Find similar

British Airways flights from St. Louis to Shannon

Our best British Airways deals on St. Louis to Shannon flight tickets
British Airways
6 Jun
STL07:20Lambert-St Louis
18h 00m
2 stops
SNN01:20Shannon
12 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
16h 47m
2 stops
STL20:27Lambert-St Louis
British Airways
6 Jun
STL07:20Lambert-St Louis
18h 00m
2 stops
SNN01:20Shannon
12 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
16h 47m
2 stops
STL20:27Lambert-St Louis
British Airways
27 Aug
STL13:03Lambert-St Louis
17h 07m
2 stops
SNN06:10Shannon
4 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 09m
2 stops
STL22:49Lambert-St Louis
€1,009
Find similar

American Airlines flights from St. Louis to Shannon

Our best American Airlines deals on St. Louis to Shannon flight tickets
American Airlines
12 Sep
STL12:37Lambert-St Louis
17h 33m
2 stops
SNN06:10Shannon
21 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
38h 50m
2 stops
STL18:30Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
11 Sep
STL12:37Lambert-St Louis
22h 08m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
16 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
22h 14m
2 stops
STL01:54Lambert-St Louis
American Airlines
12 Sep
STL12:37Lambert-St Louis
17h 33m
2 stops
SNN06:10Shannon
21 Sep
SNN17:25Shannon
28h 03m
2 stops
STL21:28Lambert-St Louis

  • How far is Lambert-St Louis to Shannon by plane?

    Shannon is 6155.2 km away from Lambert-St Louis. 9h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for St. Louis to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
St. Louis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 03m
Cheapest price€525
Kansas City to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price€547
Kansas City to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 49m
Cheapest price€1,053
Springfield to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price€1,420
Springfield to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time50h 40m
Cheapest price€1,344
Kansas City to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time20h 17m
Cheapest price€1,204

Similar St. Louis to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your St. Louis to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Shannon from St. Louis is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Shannon quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Shannon from St. Louis which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Shannon from St. Louis. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Shannon from St. Louis are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.