Cheap flights from Tallinn to Dublin from €19

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Tallinn to Dublin
(TLL to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tallinn to Dublin
Best price found€43The best return flight deal from Tallinn to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €43. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Tallinn in the past 72 hours is €19
Fastest flight time13h 25mThe fastest flight from Tallinn to Dublin takes 13h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Tallinn to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tallinn Ulemiste Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tallinn to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tallinn to Dublin?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Tallinn is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Tallinn for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Tallinn to Dublin?

in the morning

Tallinn to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Tallinn to Dublin flight route?

Tallinn Ulemiste - Dublin

Fly from Tallinn Ulemiste to Dublin for the best Tallinn - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Tallinn to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tallinn to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Tallinn to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tallinn to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
18 Dec
TLL17:10Tallinn Ulemiste
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:05Dublin
19 Dec
DUB15:20Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
TLL04:45Tallinn Ulemiste
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
TLL17:10Tallinn Ulemiste
15h 45m
2 stops
DUB08:55Dublin
19 Dec
DUB13:25Dublin
19h 35m
2 stops
TLL09:00Tallinn Ulemiste
Ryanair
18 Dec
TLL17:10Tallinn Ulemiste
15h 45m
2 stops
DUB08:55Dublin
19 Dec
DUB16:25Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
TLL04:45Tallinn Ulemiste
Lufthansa
18 Dec
TLL01:50Tallinn Ulemiste
6h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
18 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
21h 25m
1 stop
TLL10:10Tallinn Ulemiste
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
TLL04:45Tallinn Ulemiste
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
18 Dec
DUB16:30Dublin
20h 25m
2 stops
TLL12:55Tallinn Ulemiste
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
TLL01:00Tallinn Ulemiste
18h 55m
3 stops
DUB19:55Dublin
19 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
20h 15m
2 stops
TLL09:00Tallinn Ulemiste

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tallinn to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tallinn to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Dec
TLL07:10Tallinn Ulemiste
34h 55m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
Ryanair
13 Dec
TLL07:10Tallinn Ulemiste
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:50Dublin
Ryanair
15 Dec
TLL17:00Tallinn Ulemiste
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB06:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Tallinn

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tallinn to Dublin
Ryanair
7 Dec
TLL05:45Tallinn Ulemiste
33h 05m
2 stops
DUB14:50Dublin
14 Dec
DUB13:15Dublin
24h 00m
1 stop
TLL13:15Tallinn Ulemiste
Ryanair
7 Dec
TLL15:35Tallinn Ulemiste
15h 35m
1 stop
DUB07:10Dublin
14 Dec
DUB13:15Dublin
24h 00m
1 stop
TLL13:15Tallinn Ulemiste
Ryanair
7 Dec
TLL05:45Tallinn Ulemiste
33h 05m
2 stops
DUB14:50Dublin
17 Dec
DUB01:30Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
TLL15:15Tallinn Ulemiste
Ryanair
7 Dec
TLL15:35Tallinn Ulemiste
15h 35m
1 stop
DUB07:10Dublin
17 Dec
DUB01:30Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
TLL15:15Tallinn Ulemiste
Ryanair
7 Dec
TLL05:45Tallinn Ulemiste
33h 05m
2 stops
DUB14:50Dublin
17 Dec
DUB07:05Dublin
31h 40m
2 stops
TLL14:45Tallinn Ulemiste
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
TLL16:35Tallinn Ulemiste
27h 20m
3 stops
DUB19:55Dublin
17 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
21h 45m
2 stops
TLL03:30Tallinn Ulemiste

  • Are airlines flying from Tallinn Ulemiste to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Tallinn Ulemiste to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is SAS. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SAS that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Tallinn Ulemiste to Dublin by plane?

    There are 2002.3 km between Tallinn Ulemiste and Dublin. By plane, this route typically takes 6h 05m.


Alternative routes for Tallinn to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tallinn to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price€331

Similar Tallinn to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tallinn to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland