Flights to Wichita Eisenhower National

€590 Cheap flights to Wichita

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Wichita

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:30 - 22:36DUB  Dublin-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
40h 06m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:45 - 11:45ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-DUB Dublin
41h 00m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
€694Scandinavian Airlines
Wed, 13 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:30 - 22:36DUB  Dublin-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
40h 06m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:45 - 11:45ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-DUB Dublin
41h 00m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
€810Scandinavian Airlines
Wed, 13 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 23:32DUB  Dublin-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
24h 22m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
10:50 - 08:10ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-DUB Dublin
15h 20m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€954Lufthansa
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 18:30DUB  Dublin-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 20m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Houston George Bush Intcntl
Lufthansa Logo
13:30 - 16:30ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-DUB Dublin
21h 00m2 stops Denver Intl Frankfurt am Main
€959Lufthansa
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
United Airlines Logo
10:40 - 17:50DUB  Dublin-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
13h 10m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
18:25 - 08:10ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-DUB Dublin
31h 45m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€962United Airlines
Fri, 13 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
Delta Logo
09:55 - 22:50DUB  Dublin-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
18h 55m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
05:38 - 07:45ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-DUB Dublin
20h 07m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€971Delta
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 20:26DUB  Dublin-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 56m2 stops Newark Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:36 - 08:10ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-DUB Dublin
11h 34m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€985United Airlines
Wed, 13 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 20:26DUB  Dublin-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 56m2 stops Newark Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:36 - 08:10ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-DUB Dublin
11h 34m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€994United Airlines
Wed, 13 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 20:26DUB  Dublin-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 56m2 stops Newark Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:36 - 08:10ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-DUB Dublin
11h 34m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€996United Airlines
Wed, 13 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 23:32DUB  Dublin-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
20h 32m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:49 - 15:40ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-DUB Dublin
18h 51m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Toronto Pearson Intl London Heathrow
€1,301Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Wichita that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinWichita

DUB Dublin - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

DUBICT

Dublin

Wed 13/1

12:30-22:36

2 stops40h 06m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Sun 17/1

12:45-11:45

2 stops41h 00m

€694

DublinWichita

DUB Dublin - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

DUBICT

Dublin

Wed 13/1

12:30-22:36

2 stops40h 06m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Sun 17/1

12:45-11:45

2 stops41h 00m

€810

DublinWichita

DUB Dublin - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

DUBICT

Dublin

Thu 5/11

05:10-23:32

2 stops24h 22m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Mon 9/11

10:50-08:10

1 stop15h 20m

€954

DublinWichita

DUB Dublin - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

DUBICT

Dublin

Thu 5/11

05:10-18:30

2 stops19h 20m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Mon 9/11

13:30-16:30

2 stops21h 00m

€959

DublinWichita

DUB Dublin - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

DUBICT

Dublin

Fri 13/11

10:40-17:50

1 stop13h 10m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Fri 20/11

18:25-08:10

1 stop31h 45m

€962

DublinWichita

DUB Dublin - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

DUBICT

Dublin

Thu 5/11

09:55-22:50

1 stop18h 55m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Mon 9/11

05:38-07:45

1 stop20h 07m

€971
Fastest return journey

DublinWichita

DUB Dublin - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

DUBICT

Dublin

Wed 13/1

09:30-20:26

2 stops16h 56m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Sun 17/1

14:36-08:10

1 stop11h 34m

€985

DublinWichita

DUB Dublin - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

DUBICT

Dublin

Wed 13/1

09:30-20:26

2 stops16h 56m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Sun 17/1

14:36-08:10

1 stop11h 34m

€994

DublinWichita

DUB Dublin - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

DUBICT

Dublin

Wed 13/1

09:30-20:26

2 stops16h 56m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Sun 17/1

14:36-08:10

1 stop11h 34m

€996

DublinWichita

DUB Dublin - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

DUBICT

Dublin

Thu 5/11

09:00-23:32

2 stops20h 32m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Mon 9/11

14:49-15:40

3 stops18h 51m

€1,301

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Cheap Wichita flight deals and tips

Summary info about Wichita flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€590

Best Round-Trip Price

€694

Fastest flight time

47h 33m
The best one-way flight price to Wichita from Ireland in the last 5 days is €590 (Dublin to Wichita Eisenhower National).
The best return flight price to Wichita from Ireland in the last 5 days is €694 (Dublin to Wichita Eisenhower National).
The fastest flight to Wichita from Ireland takes 47h 33m (Dublin to Wichita Eisenhower National).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Wichita

Is there an alternative airport near Wichita?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Wichita is possible. If you are planning a flight to Wichita, consider booking flights to Wichita Beech Airport (10 km from Wichita city centre), Salina Airport (126 km from Wichita city centre) or Great Bend Airport (154 km from Wichita city centre).

How long does it take to fly to Wichita?

Flight times vary depending on what airport in Ireland you fly out of and what airport in Wichita you fly into. For example, flying from Dublin to Wichita Eisenhower National takes 17h on average. On the other hand, flying from Cork to Wichita Eisenhower National takes on average. Keep in mind that it’s always quicker to opt for a non-stop flight, so be sure to check momondo to see if there are any available for your route.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Wichita Eisenhower National Airport?

Prices for flights to Wichita Eisenhower National Airport were last updated today.

How old do you have to be to fly to Wichita Eisenhower National Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Wichita Eisenhower National Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Wichita Eisenhower National Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Wichita Eisenhower National Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Wichita Eisenhower National Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Wichita?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Wichita. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Wichita with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Wichita on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Wichita?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Wichita.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Wichita right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Wichita are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Wichita Eisenhower National trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 23/11
Mon 30/11

Find better results for your trip to Wichita

Popular Flights to Wichita