Find cheap flights to Florence

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Cheapest flights to Florence airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Florence airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Florence

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Florence

Dublin (DUB) to Pisa (PSA)

Typically, flights to Florence from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Pisa Gal Galilei, which has an average price of €143

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FLORENCE FROM DUBLINAugust23% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Florence costs on average just €160 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FLORENCE FROM DUBLINDecember59% more expensiveIt costs about €330 for flights to Florence from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FLORENCE FROM DUBLINSeptember645% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Florence from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Florence?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Florence?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Florence from Budapest for €32. This is 89% cheaper than most flight deals to Florence. To find the cheapest price to Florence from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Florence?

    The cheapest month to fly to Florence from Ireland is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around €160, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of January is another great option to travel to Florence, with average flight prices from Ireland averaging around €171.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Florence?

    The best time to book a flight to Florence from Ireland is 33 days out, which is when prices tend to be around €208. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to Florence for as low as €106.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Florence?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Florence is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as €190. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Monday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Florence on Monday is €250.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Florence?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Florence is possible. If you are planning a flight to Florence, consider booking flights to San Dalmazio San Domino Island Airport (62 km from Florence city centre), Pisa Gal Galilei Airport (70 km from Florence city centre), Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (85 km from Florence city centre), Rimini Miramare Airport (112 km from Florence city centre) or Perugia Sant Egidio Airport (126 km from Florence city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Florence?

    Florence Peretola Airport has an average price of €218 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Florence. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Florence flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Florence found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
29 Nov
DUB12:45Dublin
4h 10m
1 stop
FLR16:55Florence Peretola
7 Dec
FLR01:25Florence Peretola
4h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Lufthansa
3 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
FLR17:00Florence Peretola
6 Dec
FLR01:25Florence Peretola
4h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Lufthansa
19 Apr
DUB06:30Dublin
4h 55m
1 stop
FLR11:25Florence Peretola
23 Apr
FLR13:00Florence Peretola
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB20:25Dublin
Lufthansa
19 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
10h 05m
1 stop
FLR16:55Florence Peretola
22 Nov
FLR01:25Florence Peretola
4h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Lufthansa
19 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
10h 05m
1 stop
FLR16:55Florence Peretola
22 Nov
FLR01:25Florence Peretola
4h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Lufthansa
24 Nov
DUB12:45Dublin
4h 10m
1 stop
FLR16:55Florence Peretola
1 Dec
FLR08:25Florence Peretola
10h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Florence

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Florence, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Lufthansa and Vueling
Air France
29 Nov
DUB12:05Dublin
4h 30m
1 stop
FLR16:35Florence Peretola
Lufthansa
25 Apr
DUB06:30Dublin
4h 55m
1 stop
FLR11:25Florence Peretola
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DUB10:10Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
FLR17:15Florence Peretola

Which airlines fly to Florence?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Florence
  • Which airlines fly to Florence?

    When flying to Florence from Ireland, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Lufthansa, Air France, KLM or TAP AIR PORTUGAL. Depending on what airport in Ireland you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Popular routes to Florence

Most frequently searched flights to Florence along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price€114
Cork to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price€191

Start planning your trip to Florence