Cheap flights from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) from €159

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Zurich to Milltown (Kerry)
(ZRH to KIR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry)

Fastest flight time

13h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Milltown (Kerry)

1 airport
The fastest flight from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) takes 13h 15m
There are no direct flights from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry). Popular non-direct route for this connection is Zurich Airport - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport.
There is 1 airport near Milltown (Kerry): Milltown (Kerry) Kerry (KIR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry)

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry)?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Milltown (Kerry) from Zurich is July. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) flight route?

Zurich - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

Fly from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry for the best Zurich - Milltown (Kerry) flight prices

Zurich Airport (ZRH) to Cork Airport (ORK)€176
Search Flight Deals
Zurich Airport (ZRH) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€143
Search Flight Deals
Zurich Airport (ZRH) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€250
Search Flight Deals
Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€124
Search Flight Deals
Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL) to Cork Airport (ORK)€130
Search Flight Deals
Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€93
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry), the most popular airport-to-airport route is Zurich Airport to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Milltown (Kerry), you can try Zurich Airport or Basel EuroAirport Swiss which are located in Zurich and Basel respectively. You may be looking for an airport near Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport to land at when travelling from Zurich and luckily, there are options! You can try Cork Airport which is located in Cork, Shannon Airport which is located in Shannon, or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which is located in Milltown (Kerry). In May, €93 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) which you can find when you fly BSL — KIR.


Easily compare return flights from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry)

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
ZRH17:45Zurich
13h 15m
1 stop
KIR07:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
24 Jun
KIR06:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
9h 40m
1 stop
ZRH16:05Zurich
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
ZRH08:50Zurich
29h 40m
2 stops
KIR14:30Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
24 Jun
KIR12:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
15h 00m
2 stops
ZRH03:00Zurich
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
ZRH07:10Zurich
7h 25m
1 stop
KIR14:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
24 Jun
KIR06:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
9h 30m
2 stops
ZRH15:55Zurich
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
ZRH08:50Zurich
29h 40m
2 stops
KIR14:30Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
24 Jun
KIR12:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
23h 10m
3 stops
ZRH11:10Zurich
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
ZRH07:10Zurich
7h 25m
1 stop
KIR14:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
2 Sep
KIR06:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
9h 40m
1 stop
ZRH16:05Zurich
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
ZRH17:45Zurich
13h 15m
1 stop
KIR07:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
8 Jul
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
38h 10m
2 stops
ZRH04:10Zurich

  • How far is Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry by plane?

    A flight from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry will travel around 1409.2 km. Typically, this will take 7h 10m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Zurich to Milltown (Kerry)

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Basel to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price€93

Similar Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Milltown (Kerry)? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Zurich to Milltown (Kerry) flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Milltown (Kerry) from Zurich. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.