Cheap Flights from Dublin to Aalborg from 77€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Aalborg
(DUB to AAL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Aalborg
Fastest flight time11h 55mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Aalborg takes 11h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Aalborg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Aalborg Airport.
Airports in Aalborg1 airportThere is 1 airport near Aalborg: Aalborg (AAL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Aalborg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Aalborg?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Aalborg from Dublin is August. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Aalborg?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Aalborg?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Aalborg flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Aalborg from Dublin?

KLM

KLM and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Aalborg

What is the cheapest Dublin to Aalborg flight route?

Dublin - Aalborg

Fly from Dublin to Aalborg for the best Dublin - Aalborg flight prices


Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Aalborg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Aalborg, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian and SAS
Norwegian
29 Oct
DUB09:10Dublin
5h 35m
1 stop
AAL14:45Aalborg
SAS
29 Oct
DUB06:25Dublin
9h 05m
2 stops
AAL15:30Aalborg

Search last-minute flights to Aalborg from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Aalborg
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB14:35Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
AAL07:40Aalborg
25 Oct
AAL03:25Aalborg
5h 05m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin
Norwegian
22 Oct
DUB09:10Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
AAL16:15Aalborg
25 Oct
AAL04:45Aalborg
3h 45m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin
SAS
22 Oct
DUB14:35Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
AAL07:40Aalborg
25 Oct
AAL03:00Aalborg
6h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB14:35Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
AAL07:40Aalborg
25 Oct
AAL13:50Aalborg
39h 20m
3 stops
DUB05:10Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Aalborg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Aalborg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom 184€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
SAS
PriceFrom 215€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Aalborg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Aalborg are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM and SAS. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Aalborg by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Aalborg will travel around 1102.3 km.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Aalborg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price21€
Dublin to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price27€
Cork to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price190€

Similar Dublin to Aalborg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Aalborg route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Aalborg? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark