Cheap flights from Atlanta to Shannon from €311

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Atlanta to Shannon
(ATL to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Atlanta to Shannon

Best price found

€311

Fastest flight time

12h 09m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Shannon from Atlanta in the past 72 hours is €311. The best return flight deal from Atlanta to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €767.
The fastest flight from Atlanta to Shannon takes 12h 09m
There are no direct flights from Atlanta to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Atlanta to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Atlanta to Shannon?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Atlanta is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Atlanta to Shannon flight route?

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - Shannon

Fly from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Shannon for the best Atlanta - Shannon flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Atlanta to Shannon, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport to Shannon Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Atlanta, you can try Cork Airport or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which are located in Cork and Milltown (Kerry) respectively. The least expensive flight option from Atlanta to Shannon will typically be ATL — SNN during the month of August with an average price of €582 RT.

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport (ATL) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€582
Search Flight Deals
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport (ATL) to Cork Airport (ORK)€719
Search Flight Deals
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport (ATL) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€1,272
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Atlanta to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Atlanta to Shannon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
ATL02:20Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
29h 20m
2 stops
SNN07:40Shannon
8 Nov
SNN08:00Shannon
28h 06m
1 stop
ATL12:06Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Aer Lingus
2 Nov
ATL07:00Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
15h 20m
1 stop
SNN22:20Shannon
30 Nov
SNN08:40Shannon
24h 24m
1 stop
ATL09:04Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
British Airways
6 Sep
ATL18:20Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
12h 50m
1 stop
SNN07:10Shannon
13 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 40m
1 stop
ATL21:20Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
United Airlines
6 Sep
ATL15:40Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
15h 30m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
13 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
12h 28m
1 stop
ATL20:58Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
ATL02:20Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
32h 55m
2 stops
SNN11:15Shannon
8 Nov
SNN08:00Shannon
28h 06m
1 stop
ATL12:06Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
ATL08:56Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
22h 44m
3 stops
SNN07:40Shannon
8 Nov
SNN01:45Shannon
21h 55m
3 stops
ATL23:40Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Atlanta to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Atlanta to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
ATL02:20Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
45h 55m
3 stops
SNN00:15Shannon
Aer Lingus
17 Oct
ATL06:50Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
14h 10m
1 stop
SNN21:00Shannon
British Airways
17 Oct
ATL12:00Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
14h 20m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from Atlanta

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Atlanta to Shannon
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
ATL08:31Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
12h 09m
1 stop
SNN20:40Shannon
26 Aug
SNN08:50Shannon
15h 35m
1 stop
ATL00:25Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€7,878
Find similar
British Airways
15 Aug
ATL12:28Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
13h 52m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
26 Aug
SNN13:15Shannon
32h 05m
1 stop
ATL21:20Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€8,565
Find similar
Air Canada
15 Aug
ATL15:40Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
34h 40m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
26 Aug
SNN13:15Shannon
32h 25m
2 stops
ATL21:40Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€9,935
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Atlanta to Shannon

Our best United Airlines deals on Atlanta to Shannon flight tickets
United Airlines
6 Sep
ATL15:40Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
15h 30m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
13 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
12h 28m
1 stop
ATL20:58Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
United Airlines
6 Sep
ATL15:40Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
15h 30m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
13 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
29h 37m
2 stops
ATL14:07Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€1,002
Find similar

British Airways flights from Atlanta to Shannon

Our best British Airways deals on Atlanta to Shannon flight tickets
British Airways
6 Sep
ATL18:20Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
12h 50m
1 stop
SNN07:10Shannon
13 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 40m
1 stop
ATL21:20Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
British Airways
6 Sep
ATL11:05Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
15h 15m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
13 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 40m
1 stop
ATL21:20Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
British Airways
5 Oct
ATL12:04Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
14h 16m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
26 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
18h 50m
2 stops
ATL22:30Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

  • How far is Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Shannon by plane?

    The distance between Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson and Shannon is about 6155.0 km. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 10m.



Alternative routes for Atlanta to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Atlanta to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price€522
Savannah to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 27m
Cheapest price€589
Atlanta to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price€719
Brunswick to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 57m
Cheapest price€785
Augusta to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price€638

Similar Atlanta to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Atlanta to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Shannon from Atlanta is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Shannon quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Atlanta to Shannon on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Atlanta to Shannon flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Atlanta to Shannon now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Shannon and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.