Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Shannon from €947

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Bengaluru to Shannon
(BLR to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Shannon

Fastest flight time

34h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The fastest flight from Bengaluru to Shannon takes 34h 05m
There are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Shannon flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Shannon

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Shannon for the best Bengaluru - Shannon flight prices

Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€958
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Bengaluru to Shannon, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Bengaluru Intl Airport to Shannon Airport. In May, €958 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Bengaluru to Shannon which you can find when you fly BLR — SNN.


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Shannon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
BLR23:30Bengaluru Intl
41h 10m
2 stops
SNN16:40Shannon
17 Aug
SNN17:25Shannon
43h 35m
2 stops
BLR13:00Bengaluru Intl
Etihad Airways
30 May
BLR16:50Bengaluru Intl
28h 25m
2 stops
SNN21:15Shannon
11 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
39h 10m
2 stops
BLR18:50Bengaluru Intl
€1,087
Find similar
British Airways
2 Jun
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
SNN16:40Shannon
17 Aug
SNN13:15Shannon
31h 00m
1 stop
BLR20:15Bengaluru Intl
€1,813
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
BLR06:35Bengaluru Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
SNN16:40Shannon
17 Aug
SNN17:25Shannon
43h 35m
2 stops
BLR13:00Bengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 May
BLR17:10Bengaluru Intl
42h 40m
2 stops
SNN11:50Shannon
13 Aug
SNN13:30Shannon
46h 10m
2 stops
BLR11:40Bengaluru Intl
€1,002
Find similar
Etihad Airways
28 May
BLR00:40Bengaluru Intl
44h 25m
2 stops
SNN21:05Shannon
11 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
39h 10m
2 stops
BLR18:50Bengaluru Intl
€1,108
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from Bengaluru

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to Shannon
Multiple Airlines
28 May
BLR23:30Bengaluru Intl
36h 20m
2 stops
SNN11:50Shannon
13 Aug
SNN13:30Shannon
28h 25m
2 stops
BLR17:55Bengaluru Intl
€1,019
Find similar
Etihad Airways
26 May
BLR16:50Bengaluru Intl
28h 25m
2 stops
SNN21:15Shannon
16 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
31h 20m
2 stops
BLR11:00Bengaluru Intl
€1,087
Find similar
Etihad Airways
27 May
BLR00:40Bengaluru Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
SNN21:15Shannon
15 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
39h 10m
2 stops
BLR18:50Bengaluru Intl
€1,108
Find similar
Etihad Airways
27 May
BLR00:40Bengaluru Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
SNN21:15Shannon
14 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
31h 20m
2 stops
BLR11:00Bengaluru Intl
€1,129
Find similar
Etihad Airways
26 May
BLR16:50Bengaluru Intl
28h 25m
2 stops
SNN21:15Shannon
13 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
39h 10m
2 stops
BLR18:50Bengaluru Intl
€1,148
Find similar
Etihad Airways
27 May
BLR00:40Bengaluru Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
SNN21:15Shannon
13 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
39h 10m
2 stops
BLR18:50Bengaluru Intl
€1,169
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Bengaluru to Shannon

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Bengaluru to Shannon flight tickets
Etihad Airways
30 May
BLR00:40Bengaluru Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
SNN21:15Shannon
10 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
31h 20m
2 stops
BLR11:00Bengaluru Intl
€1,087
Find similar
Etihad Airways
28 May
BLR00:40Bengaluru Intl
44h 25m
2 stops
SNN21:05Shannon
11 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
39h 10m
2 stops
BLR18:50Bengaluru Intl
€1,108
Find similar
Etihad Airways
3 Jun
BLR00:40Bengaluru Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
SNN21:15Shannon
20 Aug
SNN03:40Shannon
39h 10m
2 stops
BLR18:50Bengaluru Intl
€1,129
Find similar

British Airways flights from Bengaluru to Shannon

Our best British Airways deals on Bengaluru to Shannon flight tickets
British Airways
2 Jun
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
SNN16:40Shannon
17 Aug
SNN13:15Shannon
31h 00m
1 stop
BLR20:15Bengaluru Intl
€1,813
Find similar
British Airways
29 May
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
SNN21:05Shannon
13 Aug
SNN13:30Shannon
30h 45m
1 stop
BLR20:15Bengaluru Intl
€2,045
Find similar
British Airways
2 Jun
BLR15:40Bengaluru Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
SNN11:50Shannon
17 Aug
SNN13:15Shannon
31h 00m
1 stop
BLR20:15Bengaluru Intl
€2,078
Find similar

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Shannon by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bengaluru Intl to Shannon is 8620.6 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 50m.



Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price€565

Similar Bengaluru to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Shannon from Bengaluru is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Shannon quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Bengaluru to Shannon flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Bengaluru to Shannon flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Shannon from Bengaluru are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.