Cheap flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian from €52

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian
(BCN to EAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsFri and SatDirect flights go from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian on Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Iberia and Vueling.
Airports in San Sebastian1 airportThere is 1 airport near San Sebastian: San Sebastian (EAS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to San Sebastian from Barcelona-El Prat Airport is March. The most expensive is July.

How far in advance should you book Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian by changing tabs
Iberia
20 Apr
BCN06:35Barcelona-El Prat
6h 30m
1 stop
EAS13:05San Sebastian
21 Apr
EAS05:25San Sebastian
3h 25m
1 stop
BCN08:50Barcelona-El Prat
Iberia
20 Apr
BCN02:30Barcelona-El Prat
1h 15m
EAS03:45San Sebastian
21 Apr
EAS13:45San Sebastian
1h 05m
BCN14:50Barcelona-El Prat
Iberia
28 Mar
BCN11:55Barcelona-El Prat
1h 15m
EAS13:10San Sebastian
13 Apr
EAS04:20San Sebastian
1h 05m
BCN05:25Barcelona-El Prat
Iberia
28 Mar
BCN06:05Barcelona-El Prat
7h 00m
1 stop
EAS13:05San Sebastian
13 Apr
EAS05:25San Sebastian
6h 25m
1 stop
BCN11:50Barcelona-El Prat
Iberia
20 Apr
BCN05:05Barcelona-El Prat
8h 00m
1 stop
EAS13:05San Sebastian
21 Apr
EAS13:45San Sebastian
1h 05m
BCN14:50Barcelona-El Prat
Iberia
28 Mar
BCN06:05Barcelona-El Prat
7h 00m
1 stop
EAS13:05San Sebastian
13 Apr
EAS04:20San Sebastian
1h 05m
BCN05:25Barcelona-El Prat

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian

If you're looking for one-way flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia and Vueling
Iberia
11 Jan
BCN05:05Barcelona-El Prat
7h 00m
1 stop
EAS12:05San Sebastian
Vueling
13 Dec
BCN11:20Barcelona-El Prat
1h 15m
EAS12:35San Sebastian
Iberia
15 Jan
BCN02:00Barcelona-El Prat
10h 05m
1 stop
EAS12:05San Sebastian

Search last-minute flights to San Sebastian from Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian
Iberia
6 Dec
BCN11:20Barcelona-El Prat
1h 15m
EAS12:35San Sebastian
8 Dec
EAS16:00San Sebastian
1h 05m
BCN17:05Barcelona-El Prat
Iberia
6 Dec
BCN03:00Barcelona-El Prat
9h 05m
1 stop
EAS12:05San Sebastian
8 Dec
EAS16:00San Sebastian
1h 05m
BCN17:05Barcelona-El Prat
Iberia
6 Dec
BCN03:00Barcelona-El Prat
9h 05m
1 stop
EAS12:05San Sebastian
8 Dec
EAS08:45San Sebastian
6h 35m
1 stop
BCN15:20Barcelona-El Prat

Choose the best way to get from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to San Sebastian


  • How far is Barcelona-El Prat to San Sebastian by plane?

    San Sebastian is 401.7 km away from Barcelona-El Prat. Typically, this will take 1h 15m by plane in normal conditions.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from Barcelona-El Prat to San Sebastian?

    A flight from Barcelona-El Prat to San Sebastian will average about 71kg in carbon emissions. A CO2 sorter is available on momondo flight search results to filter for lower carbon footprint flight options. By train, you could lower your emissions for this trip by about 65%. By bus, this journey’s emissions can be cut to 15kg. This would result in a 78% smaller carbon footprint vs. flying.