Find cheap flights to Sevilla

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Sevilla (SVQ)
Fri 5/3
Fri 12/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Sevilla airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Sevilla airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Sevilla

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Sevilla

Dublin (DUB) to Málaga (AGP)

Typically, flights to Sevilla from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Málaga, which has an average price of 140€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SEVILLA FROM DUBLINNovember45% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Sevilla costs on average just 89€ in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SEVILLA FROM DUBLINJuly33% more expensiveIt costs about 215€ for flights to Sevilla from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SEVILLA FROM DUBLINOctober279% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Sevilla from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Sevilla?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Sevilla?

17€ is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Sevilla. This flight is from Nantes and is 97% cheaper than most flights to Sevilla. To find the cheapest price to Sevilla from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Sevilla?

The cheapest month to fly to Sevilla from Ireland is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around 89€, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of November, then book flights to Sevilla from Ireland during January instead. Flights to Sevilla in January, while not as cheap as those in November, still average around 107€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Sevilla?

We recommend purchasing flights from Ireland to Sevilla 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Sevilla for 162€. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Sevilla outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from Ireland to Sevilla for 113€.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Sevilla?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Sevilla is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as 121€. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Flights from Ireland to Sevilla on a Thursday will generally be more expensive and average around 181€. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Sevilla?

At midday is the cheapest time of day to fly from Ireland to Sevilla when you can find flight prices for as low as 87€. Flying to Sevilla at midday is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights in the evening are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of 228€.

Is there a good place to hike near Sevilla?

During the warmer months, hikers around the Sevilla area find that parks like Parque La Batería are the best for taking long walks with their families and/or pets. Those looking for this type of experience are likely best suited to fly to Sevilla in January, February, or March.

Is there an alternative airport near Sevilla?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Sevilla is possible. If you are planning a flight to Sevilla, consider booking flights to Jerez de la Frontera La Parra Airport (72 km from Sevilla city centre) or Málaga Airport (155 km from Sevilla city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Sevilla?

You can find deals at Sevilla Airport for 226€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Sevilla flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Sevilla found recently by users on momondo
Iberia
21 Jun
14:50Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
03:50Sevilla
25 Jun
05:25Sevilla
9h 45m
1 stop
15:10Dublin
KLM
7 Jun
13:10Cork
15h 30m
1 stop
04:40Sevilla
14 Jun
06:15Sevilla
7h 25m
1 stop
13:40Cork
KLM
16 Aug
09:20Cork
6h 20m
1 stop
15:40Sevilla
23 Aug
17:25Sevilla
17h 15m
2 stops
10:40Cork
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 Aug
15:30Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
05:00Sevilla
23 Aug
06:40Sevilla
13h 15m
1 stop
19:55Dublin
KLM
7 Jun
13:10Cork
15h 30m
1 stop
04:40Sevilla
14 Jun
06:15Sevilla
12h 20m
2 stops
18:35Cork
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
15:30Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
05:00Sevilla
23 Aug
13:50Sevilla
15h 15m
2 stops
05:05Dublin

Which airlines fly to Sevilla?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Sevilla

Popular routes to Sevilla

Most frequently searched flights to Sevilla along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Sevilla Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 30m
Cheapest price
107€
Cork to Sevilla Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 20m
Cheapest price
140€
Shannon to Sevilla Flights
Fastest flight time
25h 00m
Cheapest price
985€

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First