Find cheap flights to Alicante

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Cheapest flights to Alicante airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Alicante airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Alicante

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Alicante

Dublin (DUB) to Corvera (RMU)

Typically, flights to Alicante from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Corvera Intl, which has an average price of 142€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ALICANTE FROM DUBLINJanuary24% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Alicante costs on average just 122€ in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ALICANTE FROM DUBLINDecember26% more expensiveIt costs about 201€ for flights to Alicante from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ALICANTE FROM DUBLINSeptember186% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Alicante from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Alicante?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Alicante?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Alicante from Vienna for 28€. This is 88% cheaper than most flight deals to Alicante. To find the cheapest price to Alicante from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Alicante?

    The cheapest month to fly to Alicante from Ireland is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around 122€, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of November is another great option to travel to Alicante, with average flight prices from Ireland averaging around 130€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Alicante?

    The best time to book a flight to Alicante from Ireland is 60 days out, which is when prices tend to be around 161€. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Alicante at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as 52€ in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Alicante?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Alicante from Ireland is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as 162€. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Friday because tickets tend to average around 189€. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Alicante.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Alicante?

    Flying to Alicante from Ireland in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as 132€ when looking at flights departing in the evening. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the afternoon when prices are 181€ on average. Flights to Alicante from Ireland in the afternoon are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Alicante?

    Visitors planning their holidays in Alicante should book their flights for June, July, or August if they are planning on visiting Playa del Postiguet.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Alicante?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Alicante is possible. If you are planning a flight to Alicante, consider booking flights to Corvera Intl Airport (82 km from Alicante city centre) or Valencia Airport (127 km from Alicante city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Alicante?

    You can find deals at Corvera Intl Airport for 215€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Alicante flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Alicante found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
25 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
11h 25m
1 stop
ALC12:50Alicante
30 Nov
ALC08:55Alicante
10h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB06:45Dublin
24h 15m
1 stop
ALC07:00Alicante
19 Nov
ALC14:50Alicante
22h 40m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
Ryanair
1 Nov
DUB03:30Dublin
4h 55m
1 stop
ALC08:25Alicante
30 Nov
ALC15:10Alicante
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:35Dublin
Ryanair
2 Nov
DUB02:25Dublin
4h 55m
1 stop
ALC07:20Alicante
9 Nov
ALC08:55Alicante
10h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
Ryanair
3 Nov
DUB13:30Dublin
24h 20m
1 stop
ALC13:50Alicante
10 Nov
ALC05:25Alicante
9h 30m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB06:45Dublin
24h 15m
1 stop
ALC07:00Alicante
19 Nov
ALC16:45Alicante
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB11:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Alicante

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Alicante, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Oct
DUB15:35Dublin
2h 45m
ALC18:20Alicante
Ryanair
30 Oct
DUB07:25Dublin
2h 45m
ALC10:10Alicante
Ryanair
30 Oct
DUB07:25Dublin
2h 45m
ALC10:10Alicante

Which airlines fly to Alicante?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Alicante
  • Which airlines fly to Alicante?

    Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Alicante from Ireland are Ryanair, Aer Lingus, KLM and TAP AIR PORTUGAL. There may also be other airline options depending on where in Ireland you’re flying from.


Popular routes to Alicante

Most frequently searched flights to Alicante along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price53€
Milltown (Kerry) to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price67€
Knock to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price72€
Cork to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price121€
Shannon to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price157€

Start planning your trip to Alicante