Find cheap flights to Valencia

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Valencia (VLC)
Sat 6/3
Sat 13/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Valencia airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Valencia airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Valencia

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Valencia

Dublin (DUB) to Alicante (ALC)

Typically, flights to Valencia from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Alicante, which has an average price of 154€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO VALENCIA FROM DUBLINJanuary30% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Valencia costs on average just 111€ in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO VALENCIA FROM DUBLINDecember22% more expensiveIt costs about 192€ for flights to Valencia from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO VALENCIA FROM DUBLINOctober302% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Valencia from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Valencia?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Valencia?

28€ is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Valencia. This flight is from Vienna and is 84% cheaper than most flights to Valencia. To find the cheapest price to Valencia from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Valencia?

The cheapest month to fly to Valencia from Ireland is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around 111€, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel to Valencia during the month of January, then flying in November is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 139€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Valencia?

We recommend purchasing flights from Ireland to Valencia 47 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Valencia for 157€. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Ireland for as low as 75€.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Valencia?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Valencia is on a Sunday when prices can be found for as low as 144€. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. When flying out on a Friday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Ireland to Valencia for around 204€.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Valencia?

In the evening is the cheapest time of day to fly from Ireland to Valencia when you can find flight prices for as low as 132€. Flying to Valencia in the evening is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the morning when prices are 183€ on average. Flights to Valencia from Ireland in the morning are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

Is there an alternative airport near Valencia?

Castellón de la Plana Airport or Alicante Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Valencia.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Valencia?

Castellón de la Plana Airport has an average price of 105€ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Valencia. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Valencia flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Valencia found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
06:40Dublin
6h 00m
1 stop
12:40Valencia
18 Jul
12:45Valencia
2h 45m
15:30Dublin
Iberia
15 May
14:50Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
04:00Valencia
19 May
05:35Valencia
9h 35m
1 stop
15:10Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
19 Jun
01:40Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
12:30Valencia
19 Sep
02:40Valencia
13h 05m
1 stop
15:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Apr
15:30Dublin
15h 30m
1 stop
07:00Valencia
3 May
05:35Valencia
9h 35m
1 stop
15:10Dublin
KLM
19 May
02:10Cork
15h 50m
1 stop
18:00Valencia
23 May
02:20Valencia
11h 20m
1 stop
13:40Cork
KLM
19 May
02:10Cork
15h 50m
1 stop
18:00Valencia
23 May
02:20Valencia
11h 20m
1 stop
13:40Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Valencia

If you're looking for one-way flights to Valencia, view some of our deals below provided by TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Apr
06:40Dublin
5h 50m
1 stop
12:30Valencia
Multiple Airlines
24 Apr
13:55Dublin
22h 25m
2 stops
12:20Valencia
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
23 Apr
06:40Dublin
24h 20m
1 stop
07:00Valencia

Which airlines fly to Valencia?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Valencia

Popular routes to Valencia

Most frequently searched flights to Valencia along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
75€
Cork to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time
15h 50m
Cheapest price
227€
Shannon to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 05m
Cheapest price
969€

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First