Cheap flights from Bari to Dublin from €11

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Bari to Dublin
(BRI to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bari to Dublin
Best price found€11The best one-way flight to Dublin from Bari in the past 72 hours is €11. The best return flight deal from Bari to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €35.
Fastest flight time9h 25mThe fastest flight from Bari to Dublin takes 9h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bari to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bari Palese Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bari to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bari to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Bari is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Bari to Dublin flight route?

Bari Palese - Dublin

Fly from Bari Palese to Dublin for the best Bari - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bari to Dublin flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bari to Dublin is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bari to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bari to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
BRI17:40Bari Palese
25h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
23 Feb
DUB05:15Dublin
26h 40m
2 stops
BRI07:55Bari Palese
Ryanair
4 Feb
BRI01:55Bari Palese
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
7 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
BRI16:10Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
BRI17:40Bari Palese
24h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
23 Feb
DUB05:15Dublin
26h 40m
2 stops
BRI07:55Bari Palese
Ryanair
15 Feb
BRI01:55Bari Palese
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
9 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
6h 45m
1 stop
BRI15:15Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
BRI17:45Bari Palese
17h 45m
2 stops
DUB11:30Dublin
7 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
BRI16:10Bari Palese
Ryanair
16 Feb
BRI10:00Bari Palese
8h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:40Dublin
9 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
6h 45m
1 stop
BRI15:15Bari Palese

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bari to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bari to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
30 Jan
BRI03:25Bari Palese
25h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
BRI14:20Bari Palese
24h 35m
2 stops
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
29 Jan
BRI01:55Bari Palese
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Bari

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bari to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
BRI03:45Bari Palese
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
30 Jan
DUB09:35Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
BRI04:50Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
BRI07:25Bari Palese
32h 10m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin
30 Jan
DUB01:25Dublin
27h 25m
2 stops
BRI04:50Bari Palese

Ryanair flights from Bari to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Bari to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
4 Feb
BRI01:55Bari Palese
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
7 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
BRI16:10Bari Palese
Ryanair
15 Feb
BRI01:55Bari Palese
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
9 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
6h 45m
1 stop
BRI15:15Bari Palese
Ryanair
16 Feb
BRI10:00Bari Palese
8h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:40Dublin
9 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
6h 45m
1 stop
BRI15:15Bari Palese

  • How far is Bari Palese to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Bari Palese to Dublin will travel around 2195.3 km. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 25m.


Alternative routes for Bari to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brindisi to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price€40

Similar Bari to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bari to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland