Cheap flights from Baton Rouge to Dublin from €481

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Baton Rouge to Dublin
(BTR to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Baton Rouge to Dublin
Best price found€542The best flight deal from Baton Rouge to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €542
Fastest flight time16h 36mThe fastest flight from Baton Rouge to Dublin takes 16h 36m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Baton Rouge to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Baton Rouge Ryan Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Baton Rouge to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Baton Rouge to Dublin flight route?

Baton Rouge Ryan - Dublin

Fly from Baton Rouge Ryan to Dublin for the best Baton Rouge - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Baton Rouge to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Baton Rouge to Dublin by changing tabs
American Airlines
27 May
BTR10:21Baton Rouge Ryan
20h 54m
2 stops
DUB07:15Dublin
10 Jun
DUB05:50Dublin
28h 25m
2 stops
BTR10:15Baton Rouge Ryan
KLM
27 May
BTR09:30Baton Rouge Ryan
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
10 Jun
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 28m
1 stop
BTR00:28Baton Rouge Ryan
Multiple Airlines
8 Jan
BTR01:00Baton Rouge Ryan
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
10 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 39m
2 stops
BTR17:34Baton Rouge Ryan
€1,020
Find similar
American Airlines
27 May
BTR04:25Baton Rouge Ryan
26h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:15Dublin
10 Jun
DUB05:50Dublin
30h 24m
1 stop
BTR12:14Baton Rouge Ryan
United Airlines
19 Dec
BTR09:04Baton Rouge Ryan
36h 16m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
2 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
33h 26m
2 stops
BTR14:31Baton Rouge Ryan
€1,970
Find similar
American Airlines
8 Jan
BTR05:56Baton Rouge Ryan
15h 44m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
10 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 30m
3 stops
BTR23:10Baton Rouge Ryan
€3,314
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Baton Rouge

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Baton Rouge to Dublin
KLM
7 Dec
BTR04:54Baton Rouge Ryan
16h 36m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
14 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
17h 20m
2 stops
BTR23:45Baton Rouge Ryan
American Airlines
7 Dec
BTR01:37Baton Rouge Ryan
20h 03m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
14 Dec
DUB01:40Dublin
17h 23m
3 stops
BTR19:03Baton Rouge Ryan
€1,781
Find similar

  • How far is Baton Rouge Ryan to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Baton Rouge Ryan to Dublin will travel around 7013.5 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 14h 30m.


Alternative routes for Baton Rouge to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Orleans to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 49m
Cheapest price€374
New Orleans to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest price€676
Shreveport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time24h 54m
Cheapest price€1,113
Alexandria, Louisiana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time36h 25m
Cheapest price€672

Similar Baton Rouge to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Baton Rouge to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland