Cheap flights from Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon from €496

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon
(BHM to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon
Fastest flight time24h 26mThe fastest flight from Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon takes 24h 26m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon flight route?

Birmingham - Shannon

Fly from Birmingham to Shannon for the best Birmingham, Alabama - Shannon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon by changing tabs
United Airlines
16 Apr
BHM12:49Birmingham
35h 21m
2 stops
SNN00:10Shannon
27 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
37h 26m
2 stops
BHM21:56Birmingham
United Airlines
15 Apr
BHM08:58Birmingham
15h 12m
2 stops
SNN00:10Shannon
18 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
37h 26m
2 stops
BHM21:56Birmingham
United Airlines
15 Apr
BHM03:30Birmingham
20h 40m
2 stops
SNN00:10Shannon
18 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
29h 43m
3 stops
BHM14:13Birmingham
€2,784
Find similar
United Airlines
15 Apr
BHM04:57Birmingham
19h 13m
3 stops
SNN00:10Shannon
18 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
29h 43m
3 stops
BHM14:13Birmingham
€4,859
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon

Our best United Airlines deals on Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon flight tickets
United Airlines
16 Apr
BHM12:49Birmingham
35h 21m
2 stops
SNN00:10Shannon
27 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
37h 26m
2 stops
BHM21:56Birmingham
United Airlines
15 Apr
BHM08:58Birmingham
15h 12m
2 stops
SNN00:10Shannon
18 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
37h 26m
2 stops
BHM21:56Birmingham
United Airlines
15 Apr
BHM03:30Birmingham
20h 40m
2 stops
SNN00:10Shannon
18 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
29h 43m
3 stops
BHM14:13Birmingham
€2,784
Find similar

  • How far is Birmingham to Shannon by plane?

    Birmingham and Shannon are 6332.4 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 12m.


Alternative routes for Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pensacola to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price€477
Birmingham, Alabama to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price€526
Huntsville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price€473
Mobile to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time30h 34m
Cheapest price€31,519
Pensacola to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time43h 56m
Cheapest price€712

Similar Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland