Cheap flights from Bordeaux to Cork from €14

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Bordeaux to Cork
(BOD to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bordeaux to Cork
Best price found€14The best one-way flight to Cork from Bordeaux in the past 72 hours is €14. The best return flight deal from Bordeaux to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €25.
Fastest flight time1h 50mThe fastest flight from Bordeaux to Cork takes 1h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bordeaux to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bordeaux Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bordeaux to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bordeaux to Cork?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Bordeaux is August. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest Bordeaux to Cork flight route?

Bordeaux - Cork

Fly from Bordeaux to Cork for the best Bordeaux - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bordeaux to Cork flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bordeaux to Cork is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bordeaux to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bordeaux to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
31 Mar
BOD16:20Bordeaux
1h 50m
ORK18:10Cork
3 Apr
ORK12:40Cork
1h 45m
BOD14:25Bordeaux
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
BOD12:40Bordeaux
16h 35m
1 stop
ORK05:15Cork
22 Feb
ORK13:50Cork
24h 35m
1 stop
BOD14:25Bordeaux
Ryanair
27 Mar
BOD11:25Bordeaux
1h 50m
ORK13:15Cork
31 Mar
ORK17:35Cork
1h 45m
BOD19:20Bordeaux
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
BOD15:50Bordeaux
13h 00m
1 stop
ORK04:50Cork
13 Feb
ORK17:15Cork
20h 30m
1 stop
BOD13:45Bordeaux
Ryanair
10 Feb
BOD13:00Bordeaux
5h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:00Cork
1 Mar
ORK04:05Cork
7h 10m
1 stop
BOD11:15Bordeaux
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
BOD01:45Bordeaux
29h 25m
2 stops
ORK07:10Cork
22 Feb
ORK13:50Cork
24h 35m
1 stop
BOD14:25Bordeaux

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bordeaux to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bordeaux to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
3 Apr
BOD11:25Bordeaux
1h 50m
ORK13:15Cork
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr
BOD12:45Bordeaux
23h 30m
1 stop
ORK12:15Cork
Ryanair
3 Apr
BOD02:30Bordeaux
26h 05m
2 stops
ORK04:35Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Bordeaux

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bordeaux to Cork
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
BOD15:10Bordeaux
25h 20m
1 stop
ORK16:30Cork
3 Mar
ORK17:25Cork
18h 05m
1 stop
BOD11:30Bordeaux
Ryanair
3 Feb
BOD13:00Bordeaux
5h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:00Cork
18 Feb
ORK17:30Cork
14h 50m
1 stop
BOD08:20Bordeaux
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
BOD15:10Bordeaux
13h 30m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
3 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
27h 15m
2 stops
BOD11:30Bordeaux
KLM
30 Jan
BOD07:30Bordeaux
25h 15m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
3 Mar
ORK01:00Cork
15h 15m
1 stop
BOD16:15Bordeaux
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
BOD15:10Bordeaux
23h 45m
2 stops
ORK14:55Cork
3 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
27h 15m
2 stops
BOD11:30Bordeaux
Ryanair
3 Feb
BOD13:00Bordeaux
5h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:00Cork
18 Feb
ORK01:30Cork
30h 40m
2 stops
BOD08:10Bordeaux

Ryanair flights from Bordeaux to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Bordeaux to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
31 Mar
BOD16:20Bordeaux
1h 50m
ORK18:10Cork
3 Apr
ORK12:40Cork
1h 45m
BOD14:25Bordeaux
Ryanair
27 Mar
BOD11:25Bordeaux
1h 50m
ORK13:15Cork
31 Mar
ORK17:35Cork
1h 45m
BOD19:20Bordeaux
Ryanair
10 Feb
BOD13:00Bordeaux
5h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:00Cork
1 Mar
ORK04:05Cork
7h 10m
1 stop
BOD11:15Bordeaux

  • How far is Bordeaux to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bordeaux to Cork is 976.0 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 50m.


Alternative routes for Bordeaux to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bordeaux to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€32
Biarritz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€72
La Rochelle to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price€21
Limoges to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price€73
Poitiers to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price€72
Bordeaux to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price€77
Bordeaux to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price€105
Biarritz to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price€125

Similar Bordeaux to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bordeaux to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland