Cheap flights from Rome to Dublin from €12

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Rome to Dublin
(ROM to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rome to Dublin
Best price found€22The best round-trip flight deal from Rome to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €22. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Rome in the past 72 hours is €12
Fastest flight time3h 04mThe fastest flight from Rome to Dublin takes 3h 04m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Rome to Dublin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Rome Ciampino Airport - Dublin Airport and Rome Fiumicino Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rome to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rome to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Rome is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Rome for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Rome to Dublin?

in the morning

Rome to Dublin flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest Rome to Dublin flight route?

Rome Ciampino - Dublin

Fly from Rome Ciampino to Dublin for the best Rome - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Rome to Dublin flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rome to Dublin is approximately 56 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Rome to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rome to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Dec
CIA16:00Rome Ciampino
3h 15m
DUB19:15Dublin
13 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 55m
CIA04:20Rome Ciampino
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
CIA09:35Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB12:55Dublin
12 Dec
DUB05:25Dublin
21h 35m
2 stops
CIA03:00Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
11 Dec
CIA16:00Rome Ciampino
3h 15m
DUB19:15Dublin
13 Dec
DUB04:55Dublin
3h 05m
CIA08:00Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
10 Dec
CIA09:35Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB12:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB11:40Dublin
3h 05m
CIA14:45Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
11 Dec
CIA05:55Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB09:15Dublin
14 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
9h 30m
1 stop
CIA16:00Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
11 Dec
CIA05:55Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB09:15Dublin
14 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 55m
CIA04:20Rome Ciampino

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rome to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rome to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
5 Dec
CIA01:30Rome Ciampino
3h 15m
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
12 Dec
CIA01:30Rome Ciampino
3h 15m
DUB04:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
FCO01:35Rome Fiumicino
12h 15m
2 stops
DUB13:50Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Rome

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rome to Dublin
Ryanair
6 Dec
CIA05:55Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB09:15Dublin
6 Dec
DUB11:40Dublin
3h 05m
CIA14:45Rome Ciampino
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
FCO12:10Rome Fiumicino
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
12 Dec
DUB03:35Dublin
7h 10m
1 stop
FCO10:45Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
5 Dec
CIA01:30Rome Ciampino
3h 15m
DUB04:45Dublin
8 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 55m
CIA04:20Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
10 Dec
CIA09:35Rome Ciampino
3h 20m
DUB12:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB11:40Dublin
3h 05m
CIA14:45Rome Ciampino
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
FCO12:10Rome Fiumicino
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB06:55Dublin
27h 05m
2 stops
FCO10:00Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
8 Dec
CIA04:30Rome Ciampino
9h 20m
1 stop
DUB13:50Dublin
13 Dec
DUB13:05Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
CIA03:05Rome Ciampino

  • Are airlines flying from Rome to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Rome to Dublin, such as Aer Lingus and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Rome to Dublin by plane?

    There are 1883.6 km between Rome and Dublin. Flights usually cover this in 3h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Rome to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rome to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price€55

Similar Rome to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rome to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland