Cheap flights from Boston to Milltown (Kerry) from €527

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Flight information for Boston to Milltown (Kerry)
(BOS to KIR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Milltown (Kerry)

Fastest flight time

15h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Milltown (Kerry)

1 airport
The fastest flight from Boston to Milltown (Kerry) takes 15h 35m
There are no direct flights from Boston to Milltown (Kerry). Popular non-direct route for this connection is Boston Logan Intl Airport - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport.
There is 1 airport near Milltown (Kerry): Milltown (Kerry) Kerry (KIR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to Milltown (Kerry)

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Boston to Milltown (Kerry)?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Milltown (Kerry) from Boston is September. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest Boston to Milltown (Kerry) flight route?

Boston Logan Intl - Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry for the best Boston - Milltown (Kerry) flight prices

Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€473
Search Flight Deals
Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS) to Cork Airport (ORK)€595
Search Flight Deals
Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,081
Search Flight Deals
Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€527
Search Flight Deals
Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) to Cork Airport (ORK)€1,708
Search Flight Deals
Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€1,577
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Boston to Milltown (Kerry), the most popular airport to fly into is Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport from Boston are departing from Boston Logan Intl Airport. When booking your trip to Milltown (Kerry), it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Milltown (Kerry), you can try Boston Logan Intl Airport (in Boston) or Providence-TFGreen Airport (in Providence). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Boston, you can try flying into Shannon Airport (in Shannon), Cork Airport (in Cork, or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (in 15). In May, €473 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Boston to Milltown (Kerry) which you can find when you fly BOS — SNN.


Easily compare return flights from Boston to Milltown (Kerry)

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Milltown (Kerry) by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
KIR06:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
18 Sep
KIR10:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
32h 10m
2 stops
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
KIR06:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
18 Sep
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
28h 35m
3 stops
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
17h 35m
3 stops
KIR08:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
18 Sep
KIR06:30Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
36h 05m
3 stops
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
KIR08:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
7 Sep
KIR14:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
28h 35m
2 stops
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
BOS17:25Boston Logan Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
KIR08:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
18 Sep
KIR06:30Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
13h 25m
1 stop
BOS19:55Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
KIR08:35Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
7 Sep
KIR07:50Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
31h 20m
3 stops
BOS15:10Boston Logan Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Boston to Milltown (Kerry)

Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
BOS19:00Boston Logan Intl
30h 00m
2 stops
KIR01:00Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
€1,110
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
BOS13:25Boston Logan Intl
18h 00m
3 stops
KIR07:25Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
€1,259
Find similar

  • How far is Boston Logan Intl to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry by plane?

    There are 4606.5 km between Boston Logan Intl and Milltown (Kerry) Kerry. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 15m.



Alternative routes for Boston to Milltown (Kerry)

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Provincetown to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price€910

Similar Boston to Milltown (Kerry) flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Boston to Milltown (Kerry) route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Milltown (Kerry)? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Boston to Milltown (Kerry). momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Milltown (Kerry) from Boston which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Boston to Milltown (Kerry).

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Milltown (Kerry) from Boston. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.