Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Berlin from €24

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Flight information for Copenhagen to Berlin
(CPH to BER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Berlin

Fastest flight time

0h 55m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Berlin

1 airport
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Berlin takes 0h 55m
Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Berlin every day.
There is 1 airport near Berlin: Berlin Brandenburg (BER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Berlin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Berlin?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Berlin from Copenhagen is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Berlin?

Sunday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Berlin?

in the afternoon. Copenhagen to Berlin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Berlin flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Berlin Brandenburg. Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Berlin Brandenburg for the best Copenhagen - Berlin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Berlin flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Berlin is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Copenhagen to Berlin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport to Berlin Brandenburg Airport. When booking your trip to Berlin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport is Aarhus Airport which is located in Aarhus. The least expensive flight option from Copenhagen to Berlin will typically be CPH — BER during the month of January with an average price of €83 RT.

Aarhus Airport (AAR) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)€211
Search Flight Deals
Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)€83
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Berlin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Berlin by changing tabs
easyJet
20 Mar
CPH17:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER18:30Berlin Brandenburg
27 Mar
BER02:30Berlin Brandenburg
1h 10m
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
27 Feb
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER04:55Berlin Brandenburg
1 Mar
BER02:10Berlin Brandenburg
1h 10m
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
27 Feb
CPH16:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER17:30Berlin Brandenburg
1 Mar
BER02:10Berlin Brandenburg
1h 10m
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
8 May
CPH04:45Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 30m
1 stop
BER09:15Berlin Brandenburg
10 May
BER13:25Berlin Brandenburg
1h 00m
CPH14:25Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
24 Mar
CPH16:10Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER17:15Berlin Brandenburg
26 Mar
BER02:15Berlin Brandenburg
1h 10m
CPH03:25Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
23 Mar
CPH17:50Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER18:55Berlin Brandenburg
27 Mar
BER02:30Berlin Brandenburg
1h 10m
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Berlin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Berlin, view some of our deals below provided by Eurowings and easyJet
easyJet
21 Mar
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER06:30Berlin Brandenburg
easyJet
27 Feb
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER04:55Berlin Brandenburg
Eurowings
3 Jul
CPH04:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER05:30Berlin Brandenburg

Search last-minute flights to Berlin from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Berlin
easyJet
3 Feb
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER04:55Berlin Brandenburg
6 Feb
BER02:10Berlin Brandenburg
1h 10m
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Austrian Airlines
5 Feb
CPH12:35Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 50m
1 stop
BER03:25Berlin Brandenburg
12 Feb
BER14:40Berlin Brandenburg
21h 10m
1 stop
CPH11:50Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
2 Feb
CPH02:05Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 05m
1 stop
BER15:10Berlin Brandenburg
5 Feb
BER01:50Berlin Brandenburg
10h 40m
1 stop
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
2 Feb
CPH03:05Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 00m
1 stop
BER07:05Berlin Brandenburg
6 Feb
BER14:00Berlin Brandenburg
3h 45m
1 stop
CPH17:45Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
2 Feb
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER04:55Berlin Brandenburg
7 Feb
BER14:45Berlin Brandenburg
1h 10m
CPH15:55Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
3 Feb
CPH15:10Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER16:15Berlin Brandenburg
6 Feb
BER02:10Berlin Brandenburg
1h 10m
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen

easyJet flights from Copenhagen to Berlin

Our best easyJet deals on Copenhagen to Berlin flight tickets
easyJet
20 Mar
CPH17:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER18:30Berlin Brandenburg
27 Mar
BER02:30Berlin Brandenburg
1h 10m
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
27 Feb
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER04:55Berlin Brandenburg
1 Mar
BER02:10Berlin Brandenburg
1h 10m
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
27 Feb
CPH16:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 05m
BER17:30Berlin Brandenburg
1 Mar
BER02:10Berlin Brandenburg
1h 10m
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen

Brussels Airlines flights from Copenhagen to Berlin

Our best Brussels Airlines deals on Copenhagen to Berlin flight tickets
Brussels Airlines
2 Feb
CPH02:05Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 05m
1 stop
BER15:10Berlin Brandenburg
5 Feb
BER01:50Berlin Brandenburg
10h 40m
1 stop
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
2 Feb
CPH02:05Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 15m
1 stop
BER17:20Berlin Brandenburg
5 Feb
BER01:50Berlin Brandenburg
10h 40m
1 stop
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen

Choose the best way to get from Copenhagen to Berlin


  • Is flying the fastest way to get from Copenhagen to Berlin?

    Based on just travel duration our users have found a flight from Copenhagen to Berlin to be the fastest option to their destination at just 1h 05m. If travel time is less of a concern you may want to look into booking some alternative forms of transportation like a train from Copenhagen to Berlin or a bus from Copenhagen to Berlin.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from Copenhagen to Berlin?

    A bus from Copenhagen to Berlin from €43 can save you up to 51% on the cost of your trip compared to booking a flight from Copenhagen to Berlin or a train from Copenhagen to Berlin.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Berlin Brandenburg by plane?

    The distance between Kastrup Copenhagen and Berlin Brandenburg is about 355.0 km. Flights usually cover this in 1h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Berlin Brandenburg?

    A flight from Kastrup Copenhagen to Berlin Brandenburg will average about 28kg in carbon emissions. A CO2 sorter is available on momondo flight search results to filter for lower carbon footprint flight options. The carbon footprint of a train for this route is 29% less. If you can take the time, the carbon footprint of a bus for this journey would be 12kg, some 58% less than flying.


Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Berlin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€242
Copenhagen to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€189

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Copenhagen to Berlin for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Berlin from Copenhagen which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Berlin from Copenhagen.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Berlin from Copenhagen. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.