Cheap flights from Budapest to Cork from €56

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 8/12
Wed 15/12

Flight information for Budapest to Cork
(BUD to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Budapest to Cork
Fastest flight time11h 00mThe fastest flight from Budapest to Cork takes 11h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Budapest to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Budapest to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Budapest to Cork?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Budapest is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Budapest for Cork?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Budapest to Cork?

in the afternoon

Budapest to Cork flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cork from Budapest?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Budapest to Cork

What is the cheapest Budapest to Cork flight route?

Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl - Cork

Fly from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl to Cork for the best Budapest - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Budapest to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Budapest to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
BUD01:50Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
ORK09:50Cork
19 Dec
ORK04:15Cork
36h 40m
2 stops
BUD16:55Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Ryanair
30 Dec
BUD07:45Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
ORK03:45Cork
2 Jan
ORK08:25Cork
8h 40m
1 stop
BUD17:05Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
BUD15:40Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
ORK09:50Cork
19 Dec
ORK12:35Cork
28h 20m
2 stops
BUD16:55Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
BUD15:40Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
ORK09:50Cork
19 Dec
ORK01:30Cork
13h 20m
1 stop
BUD14:50Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Dec
BUD05:25Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
ORK03:45Cork
2 Jan
ORK08:25Cork
24h 35m
3 stops
BUD09:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Dec
BUD07:45Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
ORK03:45Cork
2 Jan
ORK08:25Cork
24h 35m
3 stops
BUD09:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Budapest

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Budapest to Cork
Ryanair
10 Dec
BUD01:40Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork
12 Dec
ORK08:25Cork
8h 40m
1 stop
BUD17:05Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Ryanair
10 Dec
BUD06:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
21h 50m
2 stops
ORK03:50Cork
12 Dec
ORK08:25Cork
8h 40m
1 stop
BUD17:05Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Ryanair
10 Dec
BUD06:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
21h 50m
2 stops
ORK03:50Cork
12 Dec
ORK17:15Cork
15h 45m
2 stops
BUD09:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl

Best airlines flying from Budapest to Cork

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Budapest to Cork with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €80
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl to Cork offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl to Cork are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair.

  • How far is Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl to Cork by plane?

    There are 2024.6 km between Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl and Cork. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 11h 00m.


Alternative routes for Budapest to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Budapest to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€36

Similar Budapest to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Budapest to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland