Cheap flights from Glasgow to Cork from €75

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Glasgow to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Glasgow to Cork
Best price found€70The best flight deal from Glasgow to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €70
Fastest flight time8h 25mThe fastest flight from Glasgow to Cork takes 8h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Glasgow to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Glasgow Intl Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Glasgow to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Glasgow to Cork?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Glasgow is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Glasgow to Cork flight route?

Glasgow Intl - Cork

Fly from Glasgow Intl to Cork for the best Glasgow - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Glasgow to Cork flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Glasgow to Cork is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Glasgow to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Glasgow to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
ORK07:10Cork
20 Dec
ORK11:05Cork
27h 45m
2 stops
GLA14:50Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
GLA03:40Glasgow Intl
27h 30m
2 stops
ORK07:10Cork
20 Dec
ORK14:20Cork
15h 00m
1 stop
GLA05:20Glasgow Intl
KLM
26 Mar
GLA06:40Glasgow Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
29 Mar
ORK13:10Cork
22h 55m
1 stop
GLA12:05Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
ORK07:10Cork
20 Dec
ORK14:20Cork
15h 00m
1 stop
GLA05:20Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Dec
GLA03:40Glasgow Intl
9h 45m
2 stops
ORK13:25Cork
4 Jan
ORK13:50Cork
25h 35m
2 stops
GLA15:25Glasgow Intl
British Airways
1 Apr
GLA03:50Glasgow Intl
7h 20m
1 stop
ORK11:10Cork
5 Apr
ORK12:15Cork
6h 10m
1 stop
GLA18:25Glasgow Intl

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Glasgow

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Glasgow to Cork
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
ORK07:10Cork
20 Dec
ORK11:05Cork
27h 45m
2 stops
GLA14:50Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
GLA03:40Glasgow Intl
27h 30m
2 stops
ORK07:10Cork
20 Dec
ORK14:20Cork
15h 00m
1 stop
GLA05:20Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
GLA10:35Glasgow Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
ORK07:10Cork
20 Dec
ORK14:20Cork
15h 00m
1 stop
GLA05:20Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
GLA15:35Glasgow Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:10Cork
20 Dec
ORK16:55Cork
12h 05m
1 stop
GLA05:00Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
GLA06:05Glasgow Intl
9h 55m
2 stops
ORK16:00Cork
20 Dec
ORK03:30Cork
12h 55m
3 stops
GLA16:25Glasgow Intl

KLM flights from Glasgow to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Glasgow to Cork flight tickets
KLM
26 Mar
GLA06:40Glasgow Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
29 Mar
ORK13:10Cork
22h 55m
1 stop
GLA12:05Glasgow Intl
KLM
26 Mar
GLA02:05Glasgow Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
ORK05:45Cork
29 Mar
ORK13:10Cork
22h 55m
1 stop
GLA12:05Glasgow Intl
KLM
21 Dec
GLA01:05Glasgow Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
ORK07:45Cork
4 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
20h 40m
1 stop
GLA04:55Glasgow Intl

  • How far is Glasgow to Cork by plane?

    The distance between Glasgow and Cork is about 519.3 km. Typically, this will take 6h 40m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Glasgow to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€18
Edinburgh to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€24
Aberdeen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€72
Inverness to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€106
Glasgow to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price€141
Edinburgh to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€18
Edinburgh to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€35
Edinburgh to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time21h 00m
Cheapest price€61
Edinburgh to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price€142
Glasgow to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€144
Edinburgh to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price€19
Glasgow to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€132

Similar Glasgow to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Glasgow to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland