Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Warsaw from €120

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Copenhagen to Warsaw

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Warsaw
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Warsaw takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsWed, Thu and FriDirect flights go from Copenhagen to Warsaw on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Airlines offering direct flights are: LOT and SAS.
Airports in Warsaw2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Warsaw: Warsaw Modlin (WMI), Warsaw Frederic Chopin (WAW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Warsaw

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Warsaw?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Warsaw from Copenhagen is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Warsaw flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Warsaw Frederic Chopin for the best Copenhagen - Warsaw flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Warsaw flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Warsaw is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Warsaw

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Warsaw by changing tabs
Austrian Airlines
21 Jan
CPH04:50Kastrup Copenhagen
9h 30m
1 stop
WAW14:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
27 Jan
WAW01:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
12h 40m
1 stop
CPH14:20Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
25 Dec
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 25m
1 stop
WAW18:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
28 Dec
WAW01:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
27h 05m
1 stop
CPH04:10Kastrup Copenhagen
SWISS
4 Mar
CPH04:35Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 25m
1 stop
WAW09:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
7 Mar
WAW04:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
4h 45m
1 stop
CPH09:10Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
10 Dec
CPH11:35Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 20m
WAW12:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
13 Dec
WAW05:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
1h 25m
CPH06:30Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
10 Dec
CPH12:25Kastrup Copenhagen
6h 00m
1 stop
WAW18:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
13 Dec
WAW07:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
5h 25m
1 stop
CPH13:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Austrian Airlines
21 Jan
CPH04:50Kastrup Copenhagen
9h 30m
1 stop
WAW14:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
29 Jan
WAW05:20Warsaw Frederic Chopin
9h 00m
1 stop
CPH14:20Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Warsaw

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Warsaw, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, Lufthansa and SAS
KLM
13 Dec
CPH07:05Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 05m
1 stop
WAW11:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Lufthansa
14 Dec
CPH01:40Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 55m
2 stops
WAW07:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
SAS
16 Dec
CPH11:35Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 20m
WAW12:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Search last-minute flights to Warsaw from Copenhagen

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Warsaw
KLM
10 Dec
CPH12:25Kastrup Copenhagen
6h 00m
1 stop
WAW18:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
13 Dec
WAW07:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
5h 25m
1 stop
CPH13:10Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
10 Dec
CPH11:35Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 20m
WAW12:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
13 Dec
WAW05:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
1h 25m
CPH06:30Kastrup Copenhagen

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Warsaw by plane?

    There are 670.2 km between Kastrup Copenhagen and Warsaw. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 20m.