Find cheap flights to Dresden

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Dresden (DRS)
Wed 3/3
Wed 10/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Dresden airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Dresden airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Berlin

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Dresden

Dublin (DUB) to Berlin (BER)

Typically, flights to Dresden from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Berlin Brandenburg, which has an average price of 118€


When is the best time to fly to Dresden?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Dresden?

The best price found on momondo to Dresden was 7€/pp from Billund, which is 97% cheaper than the average flight price to Dresden. To find the cheapest price to Dresden from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Is there an alternative airport near Dresden?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Dresden is possible. If you are planning a flight to Dresden, consider booking flights to Leipzig/Halle Airport (113 km from Dresden city centre) or Berlin Brandenburg Airport (146 km from Dresden city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Dresden?

The cheapest airport near Dresden is typically Berlin Brandenburg Airport, with an average price of 236€/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Dresden Arpt flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Dresden Arpt found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
12 Mar
04:00Dublin
6h 45m
1 stop
10:45Dresden Arpt
7 Apr
13:25Dresden Arpt
6h 00m
1 stop
19:25Dublin
Lufthansa
10 Jul
06:30Dublin
10h 55m
2 stops
17:25Dresden Arpt
17 Jul
02:10Dresden Arpt
4h 35m
1 stop
06:45Dublin
KLM
10 Jul
01:55Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
12:30Dresden Arpt
17 Jul
14:20Dresden Arpt
5h 05m
1 stop
19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
04:00Dublin
6h 45m
1 stop
10:45Dresden Arpt
7 Apr
06:55Dresden Arpt
9h 10m
2 stops
16:05Dublin
1,396€
Find similar
KLM
7 Aug
02:10Cork
10h 20m
1 stop
12:30Dresden Arpt
11 Aug
10:10Dresden Arpt
8h 40m
1 stop
18:50Cork
KLM
22 May
02:10Cork
10h 20m
1 stop
12:30Dresden Arpt
25 May
10:05Dresden Arpt
8h 45m
1 stop
18:50Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Dresden Arpt

If you're looking for one-way flights to Dresden, view some of our deals below provided by Eurowings
Eurowings
10 Jun
11:15Dublin
3h 45m
1 stop
15:00Dresden Arpt
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun
16:30Dublin
18h 55m
2 stops
11:25Dresden Arpt
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun
11:15Dublin
24h 45m
3 stops
12:00Dresden Arpt

Useful information for finding Dresden Arpt flight deals

Learn about all of the flight booking features offered by momondo for free.

How do I get Price Alerts for flights to Dresden?

You can take advantage of momondo’s Price Alerts by first searching for your flights to Dresden. Flight offers will be shown to you in real-time. From there you can create a Price Alert by using our on-site widget.

How can I save money on flights to Dresden with momondo?

With “Price Forecast”, learn how soon you should book your flight in advance. Down to the day of week and time of day, our information can inform you on the ideal time to book to save on your travel. Our “Price Calendar” shows you at a quick glance when to book your travel for lower rates. By setting “Price Alerts” you can monitor changes in price and target the ideal time to book. Search for your trip destination by budget amount via our “Explore” feature. Whether you’re looking for ideas for your next travel adventure or cost-cutting tips, our “Discover” content is a great place to start.

How does momondo find its flight prices?

We compare prices from 700+ competitors to help you find the price that works best for you. momondo operates in over 30 international markets, bringing you access to a wide range of fares and deals. Search for your travel using momondo for a diverse range of options from airlines and OTAs.


Popular routes to Dresden

Most frequently searched flights to Dresden along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Dresden Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 40m
Cheapest price
189€
Cork to Dresden Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 20m
Cheapest price
207€

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First