Find cheap flights to Hamburg

Return
Economy
Seattle (SEA)
Hamburg (HAM)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Hamburg airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Hamburg airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Hamburg

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Hamburg

Dublin (DUB) to Hamburg (HAM)

Typically, flights to Hamburg from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Hamburg, which has an average price of 103€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO HAMBURG FROM DUBLINAugust45% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Hamburg costs on average just 56€ in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO HAMBURG FROM DUBLINJune53% more expensiveIt costs about 158€ for flights to Hamburg from Dublin in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO HAMBURG FROM DUBLINDecember370% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Hamburg from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Hamburg?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Hamburg?

31€ is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Hamburg. This flight is from Edinburgh and is 86% cheaper than most flights to Hamburg. To find the cheapest price to Hamburg from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Hamburg?

In general, August is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Hamburg. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 56€. If you don’t want to visit Hamburg in August, then you should wait until February to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 62€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Hamburg?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 43 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Hamburg. During this timeframe, flight prices are around 103€. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Hamburg at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as 84€ in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Hamburg?

The cheapest day to depart from Ireland to Hamburg is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as 68€. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Sunday because tickets tend to average around 153€. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Hamburg.

Is there an alternative airport near Hamburg?

Those flying to Hamburg could potentially find better pricing at Hamburg Luebeck-Blankensee Airport (55 km from Hamburg city centre), Bremen Airport (98 km from Hamburg city centre), Hannover Airport (123 km from Hamburg city centre), Braunschweig Braunschweig-Wolfsburg Airport (142 km from Hamburg city centre) or Rostock Laage Airport (155 km from Hamburg city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Hamburg?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Hamburg is Hannover Airport where the average price is 209€pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Hamburg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Hamburg found recently by users on momondo
KLM
24 Apr
01:55Dublin
4h 40m
1 stop
06:35Hamburg
7 May
14:35Hamburg
4h 50m
1 stop
19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 May
02:00Dublin
9h 00m
1 stop
11:00Hamburg
30 May
08:45Hamburg
1h 55m
10:40Dublin
Ryanair
26 Jun
16:20Dublin
12h 40m
1 stop
05:00Hamburg
10 Jul
11:10Hamburg
1h 55m
13:05Dublin
Lufthansa
3 May
06:30Dublin
11h 05m
2 stops
17:35Hamburg
30 May
02:25Hamburg
4h 20m
1 stop
06:45Dublin
Lufthansa
17 May
06:30Dublin
7h 30m
1 stop
14:00Hamburg
21 May
05:20Hamburg
8h 35m
1 stop
13:55Dublin
Air France
3 May
02:00Dublin
9h 00m
1 stop
11:00Hamburg
4 May
02:05Hamburg
8h 10m
1 stop
10:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Hamburg

If you're looking for one-way flights to Hamburg, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
21 Jul
03:05Dublin
1h 55m
05:00Hamburg
Ryanair
22 Jul
05:45Dublin
1h 55m
07:40Hamburg
Ryanair
26 Jul
13:55Dublin
1h 55m
15:50Hamburg

Which airlines fly to Hamburg?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Hamburg

Popular routes to Hamburg

Most frequently searched flights to Hamburg along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 00m
Cheapest price
84€

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First