Find cheap flights to Bremen

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Bremen airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bremen airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Hamburg

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Bremen

Dublin (DUB) to Hamburg (HAM)

Typically, flights to Bremen from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Hamburg, which has an average price of €108

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BREMEN FROM DUBLINApril35% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Bremen costs on average just €129 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BREMEN FROM DUBLINJune109% more expensiveIt costs about €412 for flights to Bremen from Dublin in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BREMEN FROM DUBLINSeptember578% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bremen from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bremen?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Bremen?

    Users booking trips to Bremen from Bucharest found flights 81% cheaper than the average price of flights to Bremen. To find the cheapest price to Bremen from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Bremen?

    The month of April is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Bremen from Ireland, with most prices found around €129. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Bremen during the month of April, then flying in November is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of €158.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Bremen?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Bremen is possible. If you are planning a flight to Bremen, consider booking flights to Hannover Airport (91 km from Bremen city centre), Hamburg Airport (100 km from Bremen city centre), Muenster Airport (129 km from Bremen city centre), Braunschweig Braunschweig-Wolfsburg Airport (145 km from Bremen city centre) or Hamburg Luebeck-Blankensee Airport (150 km from Bremen city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Bremen?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Bremen is Hamburg Airport where the average price is €144pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Bremen flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Bremen found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
11 May
DUB02:25Dublin
8h 40m
1 stop
BRE11:05Bremen
15 May
BRE11:05Bremen
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 May
DUB02:30Dublin
29h 45m
2 stops
BRE08:15Bremen
15 May
BRE11:05Bremen
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 May
DUB02:30Dublin
29h 45m
2 stops
BRE08:15Bremen
15 May
BRE11:05Bremen
22h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:20Dublin
KLM
17 Feb
DUB08:25Dublin
20h 50m
1 stop
BRE05:15Bremen
20 Feb
BRE06:45Bremen
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
Lufthansa
17 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
5h 05m
1 stop
BRE10:50Bremen
20 Feb
BRE02:15Bremen
10h 45m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
DUB15:45Dublin
15h 00m
2 stops
BRE06:45Bremen
20 Feb
BRE14:00Bremen
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bremen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Bremen, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB15:25Dublin
18h 00m
1 stop
BRE09:25Bremen
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB02:00Dublin
31h 25m
2 stops
BRE09:25Bremen
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB02:00Dublin
31h 25m
2 stops
BRE09:25Bremen

Which airlines fly to Bremen?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Bremen
  • Which airlines fly to Bremen?

    Lufthansa and KLM are the most popular airlines that fly from Ireland to Bremen on a routine basis, according to our data. You should be able to find flights to Bremen with these airlines and other airlines flying from Ireland.


Popular routes to Bremen

Most frequently searched flights to Bremen along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Bremen Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price€75

Start planning your trip to Bremen