Find cheap flights to Berlin

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Berlin (BER)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Berlin airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Berlin airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Berlin

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Berlin

Dublin (DUB) to Berlin (BER)

Typically, flights to Berlin from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Berlin Brandenburg, which has an average price of 119€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BERLIN FROM DUBLINAugust20% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Berlin costs on average just 96€ in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BERLIN FROM DUBLINDecember19% more expensiveIt costs about 142€ for flights to Berlin from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BERLIN FROM DUBLINDecember299% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Berlin from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Berlin?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Berlin?

Users booking trips to Berlin from Billund found flights 98% cheaper than the average price of flights to Berlin. To find the cheapest price to Berlin from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Berlin?

The cheapest month to fly to Berlin from Ireland is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around 96€, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of August, then book flights to Berlin from Ireland during January instead. Flights to Berlin in January, while not as cheap as those in August, still average around 99€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Berlin?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Berlin from Ireland when booking 60 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Berlin for around 119€ when searching 60 days out. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Berlin at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as 42€ in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Berlin?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Berlin is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as 110€. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Flights from Ireland to Berlin on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around 154€. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Berlin?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Berlin is at midday. momondo users have found flights departing from Ireland to Berlin at midday for as low as 79€. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. In the afternoon is when there is more demand to fly to Berlin, so prices are often more expensive at around 164€ per ticket.

Is there an alternative airport near Berlin?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Berlin is possible. If you are planning a flight to Berlin, consider booking flights to Leipzig/Halle Airport (147 km from Berlin city centre), Dresden Arpt Airport (156 km from Berlin city centre) or Heringsdorf Airport (159 km from Berlin city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Berlin?

With an average price of 267€ per person, Leipzig/Halle Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Berlin. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Berlin Brandenburg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Berlin Brandenburg found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
29 May
02:55Dublin
2h 20m
05:15Berlin Brandenburg
3 Jun
07:05Berlin Brandenburg
2h 25m
09:30Dublin
Ryanair
13 Jul
10:35Dublin
2h 20m
12:55Berlin Brandenburg
10 Aug
14:20Berlin Brandenburg
2h 25m
16:45Dublin
Ryanair
8 Sep
03:20Dublin
2h 20m
05:40Berlin Brandenburg
13 Sep
07:00Berlin Brandenburg
2h 25m
09:25Dublin
Ryanair
1 Sep
03:20Dublin
2h 20m
05:40Berlin Brandenburg
6 Sep
07:00Berlin Brandenburg
2h 25m
09:25Dublin
Ryanair
2 Sep
03:20Dublin
2h 20m
05:40Berlin Brandenburg
6 Sep
07:00Berlin Brandenburg
2h 25m
09:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
02:50Dublin
2h 20m
05:10Berlin Brandenburg
6 Sep
07:00Berlin Brandenburg
2h 25m
09:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Berlin Brandenburg

If you're looking for one-way flights to Berlin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Sep
03:20Dublin
2h 20m
05:40Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
1 Jun
10:35Dublin
2h 20m
12:55Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
11 Jun
10:55Dublin
2h 20m
13:15Berlin Brandenburg

Which airlines fly to Berlin?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Berlin

Popular routes to Berlin

Most frequently searched flights to Berlin along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
57€
Shannon to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time
33h 50m
Cheapest price
108€
Milltown (Kerry) to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 00m
Cheapest price
138€
Cork to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 15m
Cheapest price
192€
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First