Find cheap flights to Cologne

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Cologne airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Cologne airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Cologne

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Cologne

Dublin (DUB) to Cologne (CGN)

Typically, flights to Cologne from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Cologne Köln/Bonn, which has an average price of €87

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO COLOGNE FROM DUBLINJanuary49% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Cologne costs on average just €44 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO COLOGNE FROM DUBLINApril26% more expensiveIt costs about €109 for flights to Cologne from Dublin in April
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO COLOGNE FROM DUBLINDecember277% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Cologne from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Cologne?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Cologne?

    €25 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Cologne. This flight is from Sibiu and is 88% cheaper than most flights to Cologne. To find the cheapest price to Cologne from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Cologne?

    The cheapest month to fly to Cologne from Ireland is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around €44, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Cologne in January, then February is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Cologne during February average around €66.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Cologne?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Cologne is 58 days in advance, when prices tend to average €87. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to Cologne for as low as €21.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cologne?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cologne is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as €90. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. On the other hand, Sunday is the most expensive day to depart from Ireland because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around €138.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Cologne?

    In the evening is the cheapest time of day to fly from Ireland to Cologne when you can find flight prices for as low as €89. Flying to Cologne in the evening is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. In the morning is when there is more demand to fly to Cologne, so prices are often more expensive at around €110 per ticket.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Cologne?

    Duesseldorf Intl Airport, Dortmund Airport, Düsseldorf Weeze Airport, Frankfurt-Hahn Airport or Frankfurt am Main Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Cologne.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Cologne?

    With an average price of €91 per person, Dortmund Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Cologne. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Cologne flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Cologne found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
30 Jan
DUB14:25Dublin
1h 55m
CGN16:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
1 Feb
CGN07:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB09:55Dublin
Ryanair
2 Feb
DUB08:15Dublin
1h 55m
CGN10:10Cologne Köln/Bonn
3 Feb
CGN14:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB16:30Dublin
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
1h 55m
CGN06:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
2 Mar
CGN11:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB13:35Dublin
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
1h 55m
CGN06:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
26 Feb
CGN05:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB07:25Dublin
Ryanair
18 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
1h 55m
CGN04:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
20 Feb
CGN17:45Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB19:45Dublin
Ryanair
3 Mar
DUB11:10Dublin
1h 55m
CGN13:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
6 Mar
CGN17:45Cologne Köln/Bonn
2h 00m
DUB19:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Cologne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Cologne, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB14:25Dublin
1h 55m
CGN16:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
30 Jan
DUB14:25Dublin
1h 55m
CGN16:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
21 Feb
DUB14:25Dublin
1h 55m
CGN16:20Cologne Köln/Bonn

Which airlines fly to Cologne?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Cologne
  • Which airlines fly to Cologne?

    When flying to Cologne from Ireland, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Ryanair, Lufthansa, Eurowings or Aer Lingus. Depending on what airport in Ireland you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Popular routes to Cologne

Most frequently searched flights to Cologne along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€17

Start planning your trip to Cologne