Cheap flights from Cork to San Diego from €687

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to San Diego
(ORK to SAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to San Diego

Best price found

€1,013

Fastest flight time

17h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in San Diego

2 airports
The best flight deal from Cork to San Diego found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,013
The fastest flight from Cork to San Diego takes 17h 50m
There are no direct flights from Cork to San Diego. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - San Diego Airport.
There are 2 airports near San Diego: San Diego (SAN), San Diego Carlsbad-Palomar (CLD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to San Diego

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for San Diego?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to San Diego?

in the morning

Cork to San Diego flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Diego from Cork?

American Airlines

American Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to San Diego

What is the cheapest Cork to San Diego flight route?

Cork - San Diego

Fly from Cork to San Diego for the best Cork - San Diego flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Cork to San Diego, you are most likely going to fly from Cork Airport to San Diego Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Cork Airport to depart from when travelling to San Diego and luckily, there are options! You can try Shannon Airport which is located in Shannon or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which is located in Milltown (Kerry). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Cork, you can try flying into Ontario Airport (in Ontario), Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (in Santa Ana, or Palm Springs Airport (in 15). The cheapest route from Cork to San Diego is SNN — SNA with an average price of €895 RT during the month of July.

Cork Airport (ORK) to Ontario Airport (ONT)€1,016
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to San Diego Airport (SAN)€1,060
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (SNA)€1,723
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to San Diego Airport (SAN)€1,059
Search Flight Deals
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR) to San Diego Airport (SAN)€1,106
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (SNA)€895
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to San Diego

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to San Diego by changing tabs
United Airlines
11 Sep
ORK03:15Cork
18h 45m
2 stops
SAN22:00San Diego
6 Dec
SAN05:41San Diego
16h 29m
2 stops
ORK22:10Cork
British Airways
11 Sep
ORK16:30Cork
26h 35m
2 stops
SAN19:05San Diego
6 Dec
SAN13:20San Diego
18h 35m
1 stop
ORK07:55Cork
American Airlines
11 Sep
ORK03:15Cork
17h 50m
1 stop
SAN21:05San Diego
6 Dec
SAN13:20San Diego
18h 35m
1 stop
ORK07:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug
ORK03:15Cork
20h 20m
2 stops
SAN23:35San Diego
25 Aug
SAN08:40San Diego
23h 10m
2 stops
ORK07:50Cork
€1,075
Find similar
United Airlines
11 Sep
ORK07:45Cork
16h 52m
2 stops
SAN00:37San Diego
6 Dec
SAN04:00San Diego
18h 10m
3 stops
ORK22:10Cork
British Airways
11 Aug
ORK03:15Cork
17h 50m
1 stop
SAN21:05San Diego
25 Aug
SAN09:13San Diego
22h 37m
2 stops
ORK07:50Cork
€1,059
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Cork to San Diego

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to San Diego with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American AirlinesPriceFrom €910Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search American Airlines flights

United Airlines flights from Cork to San Diego

Our best United Airlines deals on Cork to San Diego flight tickets
United Airlines
11 Sep
ORK03:15Cork
18h 45m
2 stops
SAN22:00San Diego
6 Dec
SAN05:41San Diego
16h 29m
2 stops
ORK22:10Cork
United Airlines
11 Sep
ORK07:45Cork
16h 52m
2 stops
SAN00:37San Diego
6 Dec
SAN04:00San Diego
18h 10m
3 stops
ORK22:10Cork
United Airlines
11 Aug
ORK07:45Cork
20h 14m
2 stops
SAN03:59San Diego
26 Aug
SAN03:00San Diego
24h 10m
2 stops
ORK03:10Cork
€1,061
Find similar

British Airways flights from Cork to San Diego

Our best British Airways deals on Cork to San Diego flight tickets
British Airways
11 Sep
ORK16:30Cork
26h 35m
2 stops
SAN19:05San Diego
6 Dec
SAN13:20San Diego
18h 35m
1 stop
ORK07:55Cork
British Airways
11 Aug
ORK03:15Cork
17h 50m
1 stop
SAN21:05San Diego
25 Aug
SAN09:13San Diego
22h 37m
2 stops
ORK07:50Cork
€1,059
Find similar
British Airways
11 Aug
ORK03:15Cork
17h 50m
1 stop
SAN21:05San Diego
25 Aug
SAN15:00San Diego
20h 50m
1 stop
ORK11:50Cork
€1,075
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to San Diego offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cork to San Diego, such as American Airlines may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Cork to San Diego by plane?

    San Diego is 8332.9 km away from Cork. 16h 52m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Cork to San Diego

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€417
Dublin to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€475
Dublin to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price€470
Dublin to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time15h 03m
Cheapest price€511
Dublin to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time15h 44m
Cheapest price€513
Dublin to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price€511
Dublin to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time13h 54m
Cheapest price€666
Shannon to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time14h 12m
Cheapest price€915
Dublin to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time19h 34m
Cheapest price€567
Dublin to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time15h 03m
Cheapest price€558
Cork to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time18h 04m
Cheapest price€546
Shannon to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price€1,127

Similar Cork to San Diego flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to San Diego route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Cork to San Diego for you.

Yes. All flights to San Diego from Cork on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Cork to San Diego flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Cork to San Diego flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.