Cheap flights from Cork to Sao Paulo from €316

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Cork to Sao Paulo
(ORK to SAO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Sao Paulo
Best price found€485The best flight deal from Cork to Sao Paulo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €485
Fastest flight time15h 00mThe fastest flight from Cork to Sao Paulo takes 15h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Sao Paulo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport.
Airports in Sao Paulo3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Sao Paulo: Sao Paulo Viracopos (VCP), Sao Paulo Congonhas (CGH), Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl (GRU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Sao Paulo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Sao Paulo?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sao Paulo from Cork is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Sao Paulo?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Sao Paulo?

in the morning

Cork to Sao Paulo flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sao Paulo from Cork?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to Sao Paulo

What is the cheapest Cork to Sao Paulo flight route?

Cork - Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

Fly from Cork to Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl for the best Cork - Sao Paulo flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Sao Paulo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Sao Paulo by changing tabs
KLM
10 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
31h 45m
1 stop
GRU16:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
31 Mar
GRU15:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
22h 40m
1 stop
ORK13:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
ORK02:45Cork
24h 00m
3 stops
GRU02:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
31 Mar
GRU18:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
19h 10m
2 stops
ORK13:50Cork
KLM
10 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
31h 45m
1 stop
GRU16:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
30 Mar
GRU15:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
ORK08:40Cork
KLM
10 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
31h 45m
1 stop
GRU16:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
31 Mar
GRU14:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
22h 55m
2 stops
ORK13:50Cork
KLM
10 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
31h 45m
1 stop
GRU16:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
30 Mar
GRU11:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
ORK08:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
ORK02:45Cork
29h 05m
2 stops
GRU07:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
4 Mar
GRU15:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
35h 35m
2 stops
ORK03:20Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Sao Paulo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Sao Paulo, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and KLM
Multiple Airlines
1 May
ORK11:55Cork
32h 10m
2 stops
GRU20:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
British Airways
17 Apr
ORK12:15Cork
17h 55m
1 stop
GRU06:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
KLM
28 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
30h 15m
2 stops
GRU08:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

Search last-minute flights to Sao Paulo from Cork

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cork to Sao Paulo
KLM
3 Dec
ORK08:15Cork
31h 45m
1 stop
GRU16:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
10 Dec
GRU15:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
ORK14:10Cork
€1,562
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
31h 35m
3 stops
GRU08:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
10 Dec
GRU02:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
26h 35m
3 stops
ORK04:45Cork
€1,767
Find similar
KLM
3 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
15h 00m
1 stop
GRU16:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
10 Dec
GRU13:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
25h 05m
2 stops
ORK14:10Cork
€1,567
Find similar
KLM
3 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
28h 30m
2 stops
GRU05:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
10 Dec
GRU13:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
25h 05m
2 stops
ORK14:10Cork
€1,573
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
31h 35m
3 stops
GRU08:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
10 Dec
GRU18:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
ORK04:45Cork
€1,779
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
ORK02:45Cork
24h 15m
2 stops
GRU03:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
9 Dec
GRU19:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
31h 45m
2 stops
ORK02:50Cork
€3,115
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Cork to Sao Paulo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Sao Paulo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €541
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Sao Paulo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cork to Sao Paulo are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cork to Sao Paulo by plane?

    Sao Paulo is 9168.1 km away from Cork. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 00m.


Alternative routes for Cork to Sao Paulo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Sao Paulo Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price€420

Similar Cork to Sao Paulo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Sao Paulo route