Cheap flights from Bilbao to Dublin from €42

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Bilbao to Dublin
(BIO to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bilbao to Dublin

Best price found

€42

Fastest flight time

2h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Bilbao in the past 72 hours is €42. The best return flight deal from Bilbao to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €73.
The fastest flight from Bilbao to Dublin takes 2h 10m
There are no direct flights from Bilbao to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bilbao Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bilbao to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bilbao to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Bilbao is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bilbao for Dublin?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bilbao to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Bilbao to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Bilbao to Dublin flight route?

Bilbao - Dublin

Fly from Bilbao to Dublin for the best Bilbao - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bilbao to Dublin flights?

39 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bilbao to Dublin is approximately 39 days to departure

Bilbao Airport (BIO) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€77
Search Flight Deals
Santander Airport (SDR) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€49
Search Flight Deals
San Sebastián Airport (EAS) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€268
Search Flight Deals
Logroño Agoncillo Airport (RJL) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€292
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Bilbao to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Bilbao Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Dublin, you can try Santander Airport (in Santander), San Sebastián Airport (in San Sebastian), or Logroño Agoncillo Airport (in Logroño). You may be looking for an airport near Dublin Airport to land at when travelling from Bilbao and Dublin Airport, located in Dublin is a great option. The cheapest route from Bilbao to Dublin is SDR — DUB with an average price of €49 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Bilbao to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bilbao to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Jun
BIO03:00Bilbao
14h 00m
1 stop
DUB17:00Dublin
14 Jun
DUB02:30Dublin
24h 55m
2 stops
BIO03:25Bilbao
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Jun
BIO14:05Bilbao
16h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
11 Jun
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
BIO18:15Bilbao
Aer Lingus
13 Jun
BIO05:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB08:05Dublin
16 Jun
DUB09:00Dublin
2h 15m
BIO11:15Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
BIO03:00Bilbao
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
8 Oct
DUB15:30Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
BIO09:00Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
BIO09:55Bilbao
9h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
20 Jun
DUB08:55Dublin
21h 35m
1 stop
BIO06:30Bilbao
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 Jun
BIO02:50Bilbao
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB21:05Dublin
11 Jun
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
BIO18:15Bilbao

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bilbao to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bilbao to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Multiple Airlines
19 Jul
BIO14:05Bilbao
5h 45m
1 stop
DUB19:50Dublin
Aer Lingus
13 Jun
BIO05:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB08:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 May
BIO15:45Bilbao
39h 05m
2 stops
DUB06:50Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Bilbao

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bilbao to Dublin
Aer Lingus
26 May
BIO12:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB15:05Dublin
29 May
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 20m
BIO04:15Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
26 May
BIO12:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB15:05Dublin
29 May
DUB13:45Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
BIO14:20Bilbao
Aer Lingus
26 May
BIO12:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB15:05Dublin
29 May
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 20m
BIO04:15Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
26 May
BIO12:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB15:05Dublin
29 May
DUB13:45Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
BIO14:20Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
25 May
BIO09:55Bilbao
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB15:50Dublin
26 May
DUB05:35Dublin
27h 10m
2 stops
BIO08:45Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
25 May
BIO02:45Bilbao
17h 30m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
26 May
DUB05:35Dublin
27h 10m
2 stops
BIO08:45Bilbao

Aer Lingus flights from Bilbao to Dublin

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Bilbao to Dublin flight tickets
Aer Lingus
26 May
BIO12:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB15:05Dublin
29 May
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 20m
BIO04:15Bilbao
Aer Lingus
26 May
BIO12:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB15:05Dublin
29 May
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 20m
BIO04:15Bilbao
Aer Lingus
13 Jun
BIO05:55Bilbao
2h 10m
DUB08:05Dublin
16 Jun
DUB09:00Dublin
2h 15m
BIO11:15Bilbao

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Bilbao to Dublin

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Bilbao to Dublin flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Jun
BIO14:05Bilbao
16h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
11 Jun
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
BIO18:15Bilbao
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 Jun
BIO02:50Bilbao
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB21:05Dublin
11 Jun
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
BIO18:15Bilbao
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Jun
BIO14:05Bilbao
16h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
10 Jun
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
BIO18:15Bilbao

  • How far is Bilbao to Dublin by plane?

    There are 1146.8 km between Bilbao and Dublin. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 10m.



Alternative routes for Bilbao to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Sebastian to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price€268
Bilbao to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€94
Bilbao to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price€227

Similar Bilbao to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bilbao to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Bilbao to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Bilbao to Dublin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Bilbao to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dublin from Bilbao. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.