Cheap flights from Cork to San Jose from €827

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Flight information for Cork to San Jose
(ORK to SJC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to San Jose

Fastest flight time

18h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in San Jose

1 airport
The fastest flight from Cork to San Jose takes 18h 55m
There are no direct flights from Cork to San Jose. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - San Jose Airport.
There is 1 airport near San Jose: San Jose (SJC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to San Jose

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for San Jose?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to San Jose?

in the morning. Cork to San Jose flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Cork to San Jose flight route?

Cork - San Jose. Fly from Cork to San Jose for the best Cork - San Jose flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Cork to San Jose, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Cork Airport to San Jose Airport. When booking your trip to San Jose, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to San Jose, you can try Shannon Airport (in Shannon) or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (in Milltown (Kerry)). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Cork, you can try San Francisco Airport or Oakland Airport which are located in San Francisco and Oakland respectively. The least expensive flight option from Cork to San Jose will typically be ORK — SFO during the month of February with an average price of €535 RT.

Cork Airport (ORK) to San Francisco Airport (SFO)€535
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to San Jose Airport (SJC)€622
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to San Francisco Airport (SFO)€547
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to San Jose Airport (SJC)€1,014
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Oakland Airport (OAK)€1,120
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Oakland Airport (OAK)€646
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to San Jose

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to San Jose by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 May
ORK12:15Cork
34h 00m
1 stop
SJC22:15San Jose
18 May
SJC16:05San Jose
19h 40m
1 stop
ORK11:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
29 Mar
ORK03:20Cork
18h 55m
1 stop
SJC22:15San Jose
30 Apr
SJC16:05San Jose
15h 45m
1 stop
ORK07:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
ORK12:15Cork
34h 00m
1 stop
SJC22:15San Jose
30 Apr
SJC16:05San Jose
35h 05m
1 stop
ORK03:10Cork
€1,749
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to San Jose from Cork

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cork to San Jose
Delta
9 Feb
ORK08:05Cork
37h 03m
2 stops
SJC21:08San Jose
4 May
SJC02:25San Jose
20h 15m
2 stops
ORK22:40Cork
British Airways
8 Feb
ORK02:40Cork
16h 25m
1 stop
SJC19:05San Jose
2 May
SJC16:05San Jose
15h 45m
1 stop
ORK07:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ORK11:00Cork
32h 05m
1 stop
SJC19:05San Jose
3 May
SJC13:50San Jose
18h 00m
2 stops
ORK07:50Cork
Air Canada
8 Feb
ORK07:00Cork
33h 44m
3 stops
SJC16:44San Jose
3 May
SJC06:57San Jose
20h 13m
3 stops
ORK03:10Cork
United Airlines
8 Feb
ORK07:00Cork
41h 09m
2 stops
SJC00:09San Jose
3 May
SJC08:56San Jose
42h 14m
3 stops
ORK03:10Cork
American Airlines
8 Feb
ORK02:40Cork
20h 18m
2 stops
SJC22:58San Jose
30 Apr
SJC10:07San Jose
21h 43m
2 stops
ORK07:50Cork

Delta flights from Cork to San Jose

Our best Delta deals on Cork to San Jose flight tickets
Delta
9 Feb
ORK08:05Cork
37h 03m
2 stops
SJC21:08San Jose
4 May
SJC02:25San Jose
20h 15m
2 stops
ORK22:40Cork
Delta
8 Feb
ORK08:05Cork
37h 51m
2 stops
SJC21:56San Jose
3 May
SJC10:14San Jose
23h 36m
2 stops
ORK09:50Cork
Delta
7 Feb
ORK08:05Cork
37h 03m
2 stops
SJC21:08San Jose
2 May
SJC07:55San Jose
25h 55m
2 stops
ORK09:50Cork

British Airways flights from Cork to San Jose

Our best British Airways deals on Cork to San Jose flight tickets
British Airways
8 Feb
ORK02:40Cork
16h 25m
1 stop
SJC19:05San Jose
2 May
SJC16:05San Jose
15h 45m
1 stop
ORK07:50Cork
British Airways
9 Feb
ORK07:00Cork
18h 37m
2 stops
SJC01:37San Jose
2 May
SJC16:05San Jose
15h 45m
1 stop
ORK07:50Cork
British Airways
8 Feb
ORK02:40Cork
16h 25m
1 stop
SJC19:05San Jose
1 May
SJC07:45San Jose
19h 25m
2 stops
ORK03:10Cork

  • How far is Cork to San Jose by plane?

    A flight from Cork to San Jose will travel around 8178.6 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 18h 55m.


Alternative routes for Cork to San Jose

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price€382
Dublin to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price€391
Dublin to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time15h 31m
Cheapest price€500
Dublin to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price€688
Dublin to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time14h 38m
Cheapest price€457
Dublin to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time16h 16m
Cheapest price€455
Dublin to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price€456
Dublin to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time16h 03m
Cheapest price€642
Shannon to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price€547
Cork to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time18h 03m
Cheapest price€944
Cork to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€553
Cork to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time18h 01m
Cheapest price€535

Similar Cork to San Jose flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to San Jose route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Cork to San Jose. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to San Jose from Cork which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Cork and San Jose by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Cork to San Jose flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.