Cheap flights from Cork to Scotland from €82

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Cork to Scotland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Scotland
Best price found€155The best return flight deal from Cork to Scotland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €155. The best one-way flight to Scotland from Cork in the past 72 hours is €82
Fastest flight time4h 10mThe fastest flight from Cork to Scotland takes 4h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Scotland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Glasgow Intl Airport, Cork Airport - Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport and Cork Airport - Inverness Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Scotland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Scotland from Cork?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to Scotland

What is the cheapest Cork to Scotland flight route?

Cork - Inverness

Fly from Cork to Inverness for the best Cork - Scotland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Scotland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Scotland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
ORK01:30Cork
1h 10m
EDI02:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
7 Mar
EDI15:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
15h 35m
1 stop
ORK07:25Cork
Ryanair
4 Mar
ORK01:30Cork
1h 10m
EDI02:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
7 Mar
EDI01:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
37h 55m
2 stops
ORK15:30Cork
KLM
22 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
8h 45m
1 stop
GLA17:00Glasgow Intl
24 Jan
GLA12:15Glasgow Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
ORK17:10Cork
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
ORK16:25Cork
22h 15m
1 stop
EDI14:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
7 Mar
EDI01:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
37h 55m
2 stops
ORK15:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
ORK09:15Cork
28h 40m
2 stops
EDI13:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
7 Mar
EDI01:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
37h 55m
2 stops
ORK15:30Cork
KLM
17 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
10h 15m
1 stop
EDI12:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
20 Mar
EDI13:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
19h 45m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Scotland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Scotland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Dec
ORK04:15Cork
9h 00m
2 stops
EDI13:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
31 Dec
ORK03:15Cork
28h 05m
1 stop
EDI07:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
31 Dec
ORK01:30Cork
1h 10m
EDI02:40Edinburgh Turnhouse

Best airlines flying from Cork to Scotland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Scotland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €82
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

KLM flights from Cork to Scotland

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Scotland flight tickets
KLM
22 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
8h 45m
1 stop
GLA17:00Glasgow Intl
24 Jan
GLA12:15Glasgow Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
ORK17:10Cork
KLM
17 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
10h 15m
1 stop
EDI12:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
20 Mar
EDI13:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
19h 45m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
KLM
3 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
26h 15m
1 stop
EDI04:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
6 Jun
EDI09:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
27h 15m
1 stop
ORK12:40Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Scotland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to Scotland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus.


Alternative routes for Cork to Scotland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€17
Dublin to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€17
Dublin to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€142
Cork to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price€162
Shannon to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price€52
Cork to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price€175
Dublin to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price€105
Knock to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price€218
Knock to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price€291
Shannon to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€307
Milltown (Kerry) to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price€128
Cork to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price€95

Similar Cork to Scotland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Scotland route