Cheap flights from Denmark to Dublin from €5

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Denmark to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denmark to Dublin
Best price found€4The best return flight deal from Denmark to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €4. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Denmark in the past 72 hours is €10
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Denmark to Dublin takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Denmark to Dublin on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is SAS.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denmark to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Denmark?

Ryanair

Norwegian Air International, Ryanair, and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Denmark to Dublin

What is the cheapest Denmark to Dublin flight route?

Billund - Dublin

Fly from Billund to Dublin for the best Denmark - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Denmark to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denmark to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Jan
CPH08:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB10:20Dublin
18 Jan
DUB04:25Dublin
2h 10m
CPH06:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
26 Jan
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB19:10Dublin
29 Jan
DUB08:25Dublin
2h 10m
CPH10:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
24h 10m
2 stops
DUB16:10Dublin
9 Jan
DUB03:00Dublin
2h 10m
CPH05:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
31 Jan
BLL13:10Billund
2h 05m
DUB15:15Dublin
4 Feb
DUB14:55Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:50Billund
Ryanair
26 Jan
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB19:10Dublin
29 Jan
DUB08:25Dublin
2h 10m
CPH10:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
14 Jan
CPH17:10Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB19:30Dublin
17 Jan
DUB13:20Dublin
2h 10m
CPH15:30Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denmark to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denmark to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Jan
BLL13:10Billund
2h 05m
DUB15:15Dublin
Ryanair
26 Dec
CPH17:55Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB20:15Dublin
Ryanair
14 Jan
CPH17:10Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB19:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Denmark

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Denmark to Dublin
Ryanair
10 Dec
BLL13:25Billund
2h 05m
DUB15:30Dublin
13 Dec
DUB14:40Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:35Billund
Ryanair
10 Dec
BLL13:25Billund
2h 05m
DUB15:30Dublin
17 Dec
DUB14:55Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:50Billund
Ryanair
10 Dec
BLL17:55Billund
11h 05m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
17 Dec
DUB14:55Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:50Billund
Ryanair
10 Dec
BLL13:25Billund
2h 05m
DUB15:30Dublin
13 Dec
DUB05:15Dublin
4h 55m
1 stop
BLL10:10Billund
Ryanair
10 Dec
BLL04:20Billund
35h 20m
2 stops
DUB15:40Dublin
13 Dec
DUB14:40Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:35Billund
Ryanair
9 Dec
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB19:50Dublin
12 Dec
DUB03:00Dublin
2h 10m
CPH05:10Kastrup Copenhagen

Best airlines flying from Denmark to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Denmark to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €46
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
SAS
PriceFrom €60
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom €61
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8

  • Are airlines flying from Denmark to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Denmark to Dublin, such as Ryanair, SAS, and Norwegian Air International may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Denmark to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€22
Billund to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€5
Copenhagen to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price€157

Similar Denmark to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Denmark to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland