Cheap flights from Denver to Shannon from €441

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Denver to Shannon
(DEN to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denver to Shannon

Best price found

€441

Fastest flight time

13h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Shannon from Denver in the past 72 hours is €441. The best return flight deal from Denver to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €576.
The fastest flight from Denver to Shannon takes 13h 30m
There are no direct flights from Denver to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Denver Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denver to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Denver to Shannon?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Denver is November. The most expensive is July.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denver to Shannon?

in the morning

Denver to Shannon flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Denver to Shannon flight route?

Denver Intl - Shannon

Fly from Denver Intl to Shannon for the best Denver - Shannon flight prices

How far in advance should you book Denver to Shannon flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Denver to Shannon is approximately 37 days to departure

Denver Intl Airport (DEN) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€605
Search Flight Deals
Denver Intl Airport (DEN) to Cork Airport (ORK)€621
Search Flight Deals
Colorado Springs Airport (COS) to Cork Airport (ORK)€1,603
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Denver to Shannon, the most popular airport to fly into is Shannon Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Shannon Airport from Denver are departing from Denver Intl Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Shannon, you can try Denver Intl Airport or Colorado Springs Airport which are located in Denver and Colorado Springs respectively. When travelling from Denver, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Shannon. The nearest airport to Shannon Airport is Cork Airport which is located in Cork. The cheapest route from Denver to Shannon is DEN — SNN with an average price of €605 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Denver to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denver to Shannon by changing tabs
American Airlines
26 Oct
DEN15:35Denver Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
SNN09:45Shannon
4 Nov
SNN03:35Shannon
14h 50m
1 stop
DEN18:25Denver Intl
United Airlines
28 Sep
DEN04:10Denver Intl
18h 55m
2 stops
SNN23:05Shannon
8 Oct
SNN08:30Shannon
25h 31m
2 stops
DEN10:01Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
DEN15:30Denver Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
SNN04:45Shannon
5 Sep
SNN03:40Shannon
16h 45m
1 stop
DEN20:25Denver Intl
Air Canada
27 Oct
DEN13:32Denver Intl
15h 38m
2 stops
SNN05:10Shannon
5 Nov
SNN03:35Shannon
33h 46m
3 stops
DEN12:21Denver Intl
American Airlines
26 Oct
DEN08:30Denver Intl
20h 40m
2 stops
SNN05:10Shannon
4 Nov
SNN03:35Shannon
14h 50m
1 stop
DEN18:25Denver Intl
American Airlines
27 Oct
DEN10:55Denver Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
SNN05:10Shannon
5 Nov
SNN03:35Shannon
14h 50m
1 stop
DEN18:25Denver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denver to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denver to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
DEN19:28Denver Intl
52h 02m
3 stops
SNN23:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
DEN05:51Denver Intl
28h 24m
3 stops
SNN10:15Shannon
British Airways
23 Jul
DEN15:30Denver Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
SNN09:35Shannon
€1,048
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from Denver

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Denver to Shannon
United Airlines
24 May
DEN12:10Denver Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
SNN23:05Shannon
1 Jun
SNN08:30Shannon
28h 15m
2 stops
DEN12:45Denver Intl
€1,113
Find similar
Air Canada
24 May
DEN07:25Denver Intl
16h 55m
2 stops
SNN00:20Shannon
1 Jun
SNN03:40Shannon
21h 03m
3 stops
DEN00:43Denver Intl
€1,514
Find similar
United Airlines
24 May
DEN12:10Denver Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
SNN23:05Shannon
1 Jun
SNN08:30Shannon
17h 40m
1 stop
DEN02:10Denver Intl
€1,324
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Denver to Shannon

Our best United Airlines deals on Denver to Shannon flight tickets
United Airlines
28 Sep
DEN04:10Denver Intl
18h 55m
2 stops
SNN23:05Shannon
8 Oct
SNN08:30Shannon
25h 31m
2 stops
DEN10:01Denver Intl
United Airlines
15 Oct
DEN11:41Denver Intl
11h 24m
1 stop
SNN23:05Shannon
29 Oct
SNN08:30Shannon
15h 21m
1 stop
DEN23:51Denver Intl
United Airlines
28 Aug
DEN19:52Denver Intl
27h 13m
2 stops
SNN23:05Shannon
5 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
26h 55m
1 stop
DEN11:25Denver Intl

American Airlines flights from Denver to Shannon

Our best American Airlines deals on Denver to Shannon flight tickets
American Airlines
26 Oct
DEN15:35Denver Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
SNN09:45Shannon
4 Nov
SNN03:35Shannon
14h 50m
1 stop
DEN18:25Denver Intl
American Airlines
26 Oct
DEN08:30Denver Intl
20h 40m
2 stops
SNN05:10Shannon
4 Nov
SNN03:35Shannon
14h 50m
1 stop
DEN18:25Denver Intl
American Airlines
27 Oct
DEN10:55Denver Intl
18h 15m
2 stops
SNN05:10Shannon
5 Nov
SNN03:35Shannon
14h 50m
1 stop
DEN18:25Denver Intl

  • How far is Denver Intl to Shannon by plane?

    The distance between Denver Intl and Shannon is about 6965.3 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 11h 05m.



Alternative routes for Denver to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Denver to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price€478
Denver to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price€604
Grand Junction to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time24h 03m
Cheapest price€949
Colorado Springs to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 29m
Cheapest price€1,492

Similar Denver to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Denver to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Denver to Shannon flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Shannon that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Shannon from Denver which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Denver to Shannon flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Denver to Shannon now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Shannon and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.