Cheap flights from Detroit to Cork from €509

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Detroit to Cork
(DTT to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Detroit to Cork
Best price found€449The best flight deal from Detroit to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €449
Fastest flight time11h 00mThe fastest flight from Detroit to Cork takes 11h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Detroit to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Detroit to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Detroit to Cork?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Detroit is August. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest Detroit to Cork flight route?

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - Cork

Fly from Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County to Cork for the best Detroit - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Detroit to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Detroit to Cork by changing tabs
Delta
17 Mar
DTW15:25Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
13h 20m
1 stop
ORK04:45Cork
23 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
11h 55m
1 stop
DTW13:55Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Air Canada
2 Feb
DTW11:15Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
14h 05m
2 stops
ORK01:20Cork
9 Feb
ORK02:45Cork
36h 50m
2 stops
DTW15:35Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
17 Mar
DTW12:10Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
16h 35m
2 stops
ORK04:45Cork
23 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
15h 00m
1 stop
DTW17:00Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Multiple Airlines
26 May
DTW10:48Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
20h 57m
3 stops
ORK07:45Cork
25 Jul
ORK13:40Cork
28h 40m
2 stops
DTW18:20Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
€1,103
Find similar
KLM
20 May
DTW17:05Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
19h 45m
1 stop
ORK12:50Cork
28 May
ORK13:10Cork
27h 05m
1 stop
DTW16:15Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
€1,119
Find similar
Delta
17 Mar
DTW10:15Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
18h 30m
2 stops
ORK04:45Cork
23 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
17h 39m
2 stops
DTW19:39Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Air Canada flights from Detroit to Cork

Our best Air Canada deals on Detroit to Cork flight tickets
Air Canada
2 Feb
DTW11:15Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
14h 05m
2 stops
ORK01:20Cork
9 Feb
ORK02:45Cork
36h 50m
2 stops
DTW15:35Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Air Canada
2 Feb
DTW11:15Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
14h 05m
2 stops
ORK01:20Cork
9 Feb
ORK02:45Cork
19h 38m
3 stops
DTW22:23Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Air Canada
2 Feb
DTW01:05Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
24h 15m
3 stops
ORK01:20Cork
9 Feb
ORK02:45Cork
31h 58m
3 stops
DTW10:43Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Delta flights from Detroit to Cork

Our best Delta deals on Detroit to Cork flight tickets
Delta
17 Mar
DTW15:25Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
13h 20m
1 stop
ORK04:45Cork
23 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
11h 55m
1 stop
DTW13:55Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
17 Mar
DTW12:10Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
16h 35m
2 stops
ORK04:45Cork
23 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
15h 00m
1 stop
DTW17:00Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
17 Mar
DTW10:15Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
18h 30m
2 stops
ORK04:45Cork
23 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
17h 39m
2 stops
DTW19:39Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

  • How far is Detroit to Cork by plane?

    The distance between Detroit and Cork is about 5485.1 km. Typically, this will take 11h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Detroit to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Detroit to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 51m
Cheapest price€448
Grand Rapids to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price€422
Detroit to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price€664
Flint to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price€496
Lansing to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time22h 07m
Cheapest price€1,230
Kalamazoo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time33h 40m
Cheapest price€29,727
Traverse City to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 06m
Cheapest price€572
Grand Rapids to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price€897
Flint to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price€1,220
Flint to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price€840
Kalamazoo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time22h 35m
Cheapest price€660
Kalamazoo to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price€897

Similar Detroit to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Detroit to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland