Cheap flights from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from €25

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
(DUB to LPA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Best price found€25The best one-way flight to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €25. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €53.
Fastest flight time4h 20mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria takes 4h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Airport.
Airports in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria1 airportThere is 1 airport near Las Palmas de Gran Canaria: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (LPA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Dublin is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

in the evening

Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flights are approximately 59% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Dublin?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Iberia, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

What is the cheapest Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight route?

Dublin - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Fly from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria for the best Dublin - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB17:05Dublin
21h 55m
1 stop
LPA15:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
8 Feb
LPA12:05Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
23h 20m
2 stops
DUB11:25Dublin
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
4h 20m
LPA13:30Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
11 Feb
LPA14:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 25m
DUB18:35Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
12 Mar
DUB12:20Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
LPA09:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
20 Mar
LPA10:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
19h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB17:05Dublin
21h 55m
1 stop
LPA15:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
8 Feb
LPA13:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
22h 00m
1 stop
DUB11:40Dublin
Ryanair
29 Jan
DUB09:15Dublin
4h 20m
LPA13:35Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
8 Feb
LPA14:05Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 25m
DUB18:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
DUB03:15Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
LPA13:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
11 Feb
LPA13:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
29h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Jan
DUB09:15Dublin
4h 20m
LPA13:35Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
9h 45m
1 stop
LPA14:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB06:15Dublin
23h 00m
1 stop
LPA05:15Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Search last-minute flights to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
4h 20m
LPA13:30Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
8 Feb
LPA14:05Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 25m
DUB18:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
20h 05m
1 stop
LPA08:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
3 Feb
LPA02:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB09:25Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
23 Jan
DUB00:00Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
LPA08:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
26 Jan
LPA09:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Aer Lingus
25 Jan
DUB08:45Dublin
4h 30m
LPA13:15Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
27 Jan
LPA14:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 30m
DUB18:40Dublin
Lufthansa
26 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
8h 25m
1 stop
LPA08:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
31 Jan
LPA09:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
8h 15m
1 stop
DUB17:55Dublin
Iberia
26 Jan
DUB13:10Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
LPA05:30Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
29 Jan
LPA06:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
6h 20m
1 stop
DUB12:30Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Iberia
PriceFrom €85
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Ryanair
PriceFrom €86
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Vueling
PriceFrom €115
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €130
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €139
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
SAS
PriceFrom €175
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight tickets
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
4h 20m
LPA13:30Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
11 Feb
LPA14:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 25m
DUB18:35Dublin
Ryanair
29 Jan
DUB09:15Dublin
4h 20m
LPA13:35Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
8 Feb
LPA14:05Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 25m
DUB18:30Dublin
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB09:10Dublin
4h 20m
LPA13:30Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
11 Feb
LPA14:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 25m
DUB18:35Dublin

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
12 Mar
DUB12:20Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
LPA09:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
20 Mar
LPA10:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
19h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
21 Mar
DUB01:00Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
LPA09:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
27 Mar
LPA09:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
20h 20m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
21 Mar
DUB01:00Dublin
8h 20m
1 stop
LPA09:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
27 Mar
LPA09:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
20h 20m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, Ryanair, and TAP AIR PORTUGAL.

  • How far is Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria will travel around 2901.5 km. Flights usually cover this in 4h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€53
Dublin to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€61
Dublin to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price€86
Dublin to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price€63
Shannon to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price€80
Cork to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€81
Cork to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€66
Shannon to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price€66
Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price€126
Dublin to Santa Cruz de la Palma Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price€229
Shannon to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price€126
Cork to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price€113

Similar Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria route