Cheap Flights from Dublin to Belfast City Airport from €61

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Dublin to Belfast City Airport
(DUB to BHD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Belfast City Airport
Best price found€137The best flight deal from Dublin to Belfast City Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €137
Fastest flight time3h 35mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Belfast City Airport takes 3h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Belfast City Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Belfast City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Belfast City Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Belfast City Airport?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Belfast City Airport from Dublin is September. The most expensive is April.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Belfast City Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Belfast City Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
4h 05m
1 stop
BHD05:30Belfast City
13 Nov
BHD04:40Belfast City
8h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:05Dublin
British Airways
12 Apr
DUB11:20Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
BHD16:45Belfast City
18 Apr
BHD11:15Belfast City
4h 45m
1 stop
DUB16:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
4h 05m
1 stop
BHD05:30Belfast City
11 Nov
BHD09:50Belfast City
3h 40m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
4h 05m
1 stop
BHD05:30Belfast City
15 Nov
BHD12:00Belfast City
6h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
4h 05m
1 stop
BHD05:30Belfast City
2 Dec
BHD06:15Belfast City
3h 55m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin
British Airways
12 Apr
DUB11:20Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
BHD16:45Belfast City
18 Apr
BHD11:15Belfast City
6h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Belfast City Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Belfast City Airport, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
DUB16:30Dublin
10h 30m
1 stop
BHD03:00Belfast City
British Airways
26 Apr
DUB05:05Dublin
4h 45m
1 stop
BHD09:50Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
31 Dec
DUB12:20Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
BHD04:10Belfast City

Search last-minute flights to Belfast City Airport from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Belfast City Airport
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
DUB10:05Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
BHD17:10Belfast City
3 Nov
BHD14:55Belfast City
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
DUB03:05Dublin
26h 05m
2 stops
BHD05:10Belfast City
3 Nov
BHD14:55Belfast City
20h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:30Dublin

  • How far is Dublin to Belfast City by plane?

    Dublin and Belfast City are 143.8 km apart from one another. 2h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Dublin to Belfast City Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Belfast City Airport route