Cheap flights from Dublin to Cincinnati from €342

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Dublin to Cincinnati
(DUB to CVG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Cincinnati
Best price found€594The best round-trip flight deal from Dublin to Cincinnati found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €594. The best one-way flight to Cincinnati from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €342
Fastest flight time14h 38mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Cincinnati takes 14h 38m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Cincinnati. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport.
Airports in Cincinnati2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Cincinnati: Cincinnati (LUK), Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky (CVG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Cincinnati

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Cincinnati?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cincinnati from Dublin is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Cincinnati?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Cincinnati?

in the morning

Dublin to Cincinnati flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cincinnati from Dublin?

Air France

Aer Lingus, Air Canada, and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Cincinnati

What is the cheapest Dublin to Cincinnati flight route?

Dublin - Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Fly from Dublin to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky for the best Dublin - Cincinnati flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Cincinnati flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Cincinnati is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Cincinnati

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Cincinnati by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Mar
DUB07:35Dublin
11h 51m
1 stop
CVG19:26Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
12 Apr
CVG07:26Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
12h 44m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
Delta
24 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
19h 16m
2 stops
CVG21:11Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
12 Apr
CVG07:00Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin
American Airlines
16 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
11h 07m
1 stop
CVG16:47Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
16 Dec
CVG13:52Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
37h 48m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
Air France
19 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
14h 48m
1 stop
CVG21:13Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 Jan
CVG11:00Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
€1,078
Find similar
KLM
18 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
14h 48m
1 stop
CVG21:13Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 Jan
CVG03:10Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
19h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
€1,120
Find similar
SAS
18 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 45m
2 stops
CVG23:25Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1 Jan
CVG05:30Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
18h 55m
2 stops
DUB00:25Dublin
€1,135
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Cincinnati

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Cincinnati, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Delta
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
38h 40m
3 stops
CVG20:25Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Aer Lingus
6 Dec
DUB06:35Dublin
17h 00m
1 stop
CVG23:35Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
39h 00m
3 stops
CVG20:45Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Search last-minute flights to Cincinnati from Dublin

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Cincinnati
Delta
5 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
15h 20m
2 stops
CVG21:45Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
23 Jan
CVG09:25Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
American Airlines
5 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
11h 14m
1 stop
CVG16:54Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
18 Jan
CVG07:42Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
14h 58m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
Lufthansa
5 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
17h 50m
2 stops
CVG23:35Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
17 Jan
CVG07:01Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13h 59m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
KLM
5 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
CVG20:40Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
19 Jan
CVG09:40Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
21h 00m
2 stops
DUB06:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
13h 49m
2 stops
CVG18:54Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
23 Jan
CVG08:45Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
16h 30m
3 stops
DUB01:15Dublin
€1,572
Find similar
Delta
5 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
15h 20m
2 stops
CVG21:45Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
17 Jan
CVG10:53Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
15h 47m
2 stops
DUB02:40Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Cincinnati

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Cincinnati with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air France
PriceFrom €368
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom €407
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €411
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
American Airlines
PriceFrom €420
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
United Airlines
PriceFrom €444
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Air Canada
PriceFrom €445
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €559
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, Air France, and British Airways.

  • How far is Dublin to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky will travel around 5901.3 km. 11h 07m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Cincinnati

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time10h 51m
Cheapest price€645
Dublin to Columbus Flights
Fastest flight time15h 58m
Cheapest price€591
Dublin to Akron Flights
Fastest flight time19h 03m
Cheapest price€1,183
Shannon to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time30h 16m
Cheapest price€958
Dublin to Dayton Flights
Fastest flight time34h 07m
Cheapest price€975

Similar Dublin to Cincinnati flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Cincinnati route