Cheap flights from Dublin to Costa Rica from €383

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/10
Tue 11/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Costa Rica

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Costa Rica

Best price found

€383

Fastest flight time

16h 48m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Costa Rica from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €383. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Costa Rica found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €937.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Costa Rica takes 16h 48m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Costa Rica. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - San José Juan Santamaria Intl Airport and Dublin Airport - Liberia Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Costa Rica

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Costa Rica from Dublin?

KLM. Air Canada, Air France, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Costa Rica

What is the cheapest Dublin to Costa Rica flight route?

Dublin - San José Juan Santamaria Intl. Fly from Dublin to San José Juan Santamaria Intl for the best Dublin - Costa Rica flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Costa Rica

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Costa Rica by changing tabs
Air Canada
7 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
17h 10m
1 stop
SJO22:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
28 Mar
SJO05:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB21:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
DUB01:15Dublin
18h 00m
1 stop
SJO19:15San José Juan Santamaria Intl
25 Mar
SJO16:15San José Juan Santamaria Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:30Dublin
United Airlines
4 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
31h 08m
1 stop
SJO13:58San José Juan Santamaria Intl
24 Mar
SJO20:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
48h 45m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
Air Canada
7 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
41h 30m
2 stops
SJO22:25San José Juan Santamaria Intl
28 Mar
SJO05:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB21:15Dublin
United Airlines
4 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
31h 08m
1 stop
SJO13:58San José Juan Santamaria Intl
25 Mar
SJO09:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
36h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Jan
DUB07:00Dublin
30h 47m
2 stops
LIR13:47Liberia
26 Jan
LIR09:17Liberia
36h 33m
2 stops
DUB21:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Costa Rica

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Costa Rica, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Iberia
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
DUB06:35Dublin
25h 39m
3 stops
SJO08:14San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Iberia
2 Mar
DUB13:20Dublin
27h 50m
1 stop
SJO17:10San José Juan Santamaria Intl
British Airways
31 Oct
DUB02:40Dublin
17h 58m
2 stops
SJO20:38San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Search last-minute flights to Costa Rica from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Costa Rica
United Airlines
6 Oct
DUB09:05Dublin
29h 29m
1 stop
SJO14:34San José Juan Santamaria Intl
10 Nov
SJO09:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
35h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
Air Canada
6 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
32h 37m
2 stops
SJO15:22San José Juan Santamaria Intl
10 Nov
SJO05:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
39h 45m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
DUB16:45Dublin
34h 14m
3 stops
SJO02:59San José Juan Santamaria Intl
9 Nov
SJO20:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
€1,062
Find similar
United Airlines
5 Oct
DUB09:05Dublin
30h 17m
2 stops
SJO15:22San José Juan Santamaria Intl
14 Oct
SJO08:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:00Dublin
United Airlines
5 Oct
DUB05:20Dublin
33h 14m
1 stop
SJO14:34San José Juan Santamaria Intl
14 Oct
SJO08:40San José Juan Santamaria Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:00Dublin
American Airlines
5 Oct
DUB09:55Dublin
35h 43m
2 stops
SJO21:38San José Juan Santamaria Intl
9 Nov
SJO01:00San José Juan Santamaria Intl
21h 10m
2 stops
DUB22:10Dublin
€1,989
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Costa Rica

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Costa Rica with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air FrancePriceFrom €723Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air France flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom €783Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Air Canada flights
KLMPriceFrom €786Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom €804Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom €886Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom €1,136Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search American Airlines flights

United Airlines flights from Dublin to Costa Rica

Our best United Airlines deals on Dublin to Costa Rica flight tickets
United Airlines
4 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
31h 08m
1 stop
SJO13:58San José Juan Santamaria Intl
24 Mar
SJO20:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
48h 45m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
United Airlines
4 Mar
DUB06:50Dublin
31h 08m
1 stop
SJO13:58San José Juan Santamaria Intl
25 Mar
SJO09:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
36h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
United Airlines
12 Nov
DUB04:00Dublin
34h 19m
2 stops
SJO14:19San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19 Nov
SJO20:30San José Juan Santamaria Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin

Air Canada flights from Dublin to Costa Rica

Our best Air Canada deals on Dublin to Costa Rica flight tickets
Air Canada
7 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
17h 10m
1 stop
SJO22:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
28 Mar
SJO05:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB21:15Dublin
Air Canada
7 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
41h 30m
2 stops
SJO22:25San José Juan Santamaria Intl
28 Mar
SJO05:05San José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB21:15Dublin
Air Canada
7 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
41h 30m
2 stops
SJO22:25San José Juan Santamaria Intl
28 Mar
SJO05:25San José Juan Santamaria Intl
39h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Costa Rica offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Costa Rica are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada, United Airlines, and Air France.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Costa Rica

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to San José, San José Province Flights
Fastest flight time16h 48m
Cheapest price€722
Shannon to San José, San José Province Flights
Fastest flight time54h 50m
Cheapest price€1,236
Dublin to Liberia Flights
Fastest flight time30h 47m
Cheapest price€752

Similar Dublin to Costa Rica flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Costa Rica route

Flights to other cities in Costa Rica

Lost the lust for Costa Rica? Check out some flights to other cities in Costa Rica

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Costa Rica for you.

All flight searches from Dublin to Costa Rica on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Costa Rica.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Costa Rica now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Costa Rica and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.