Cheap flights from Dublin to Friedrichshafen from €208

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 27/3
Mon 3/4

Flight information for Dublin to Friedrichshafen
(DUB to FDH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Friedrichshafen

Best price found

€208

Fastest flight time

3h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Friedrichshafen

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Friedrichshafen from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €208. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Friedrichshafen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €226.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Friedrichshafen takes 3h 50m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Friedrichshafen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Friedrichshafen Airport.
There is 1 airport near Friedrichshafen: Friedrichshafen (FDH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Friedrichshafen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Friedrichshafen?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Dublin to Friedrichshafen flight route?

Dublin - Friedrichshafen. Fly from Dublin to Friedrichshafen for the best Dublin - Friedrichshafen flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Friedrichshafen, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Friedrichshafen Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Friedrichshafen Airport to land at when travelling from Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Stuttgart Echterdingen Airport which is located in Stuttgart or Memmingen-Allgau Airport which is located in Memmingen. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Friedrichshafen will typically be DUB — FMM during the month of March with an average price of €53 RT.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Stuttgart Echterdingen Airport (STR)€147
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Memmingen-Allgau Airport (FMM)€53
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Friedrichshafen Airport (FDH)€313
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Friedrichshafen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Friedrichshafen by changing tabs
Lufthansa
19 May
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
FDH12:50Friedrichshafen
22 May
FDH06:45Friedrichshafen
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB13:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
DUB15:30Dublin
17h 30m
3 stops
FDH09:00Friedrichshafen
5 Jun
FDH14:05Friedrichshafen
21h 05m
2 stops
DUB11:10Dublin
Lufthansa
27 May
DUB01:55Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
FDH09:00Friedrichshafen
4 Jun
FDH10:35Friedrichshafen
8h 40m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
Lufthansa
5 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
FDH09:00Friedrichshafen
11 Apr
FDH10:35Friedrichshafen
20h 20m
2 stops
DUB06:55Dublin
Lufthansa
19 May
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
FDH12:50Friedrichshafen
22 May
FDH14:25Friedrichshafen
23h 35m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
DUB02:35Dublin
26h 30m
2 stops
FDH05:05Friedrichshafen
5 Jun
FDH14:05Friedrichshafen
21h 05m
2 stops
DUB11:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Friedrichshafen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Friedrichshafen, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Lufthansa
10 Sep
DUB05:10Dublin
3h 50m
1 stop
FDH09:00Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
30 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
FDH12:50Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
28 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
FDH09:00Friedrichshafen

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Friedrichshafen

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Friedrichshafen flight tickets
Lufthansa
19 May
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
FDH12:50Friedrichshafen
22 May
FDH06:45Friedrichshafen
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB13:45Dublin
Lufthansa
27 May
DUB01:55Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
FDH09:00Friedrichshafen
4 Jun
FDH10:35Friedrichshafen
8h 40m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
Lufthansa
5 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
FDH09:00Friedrichshafen
11 Apr
FDH10:35Friedrichshafen
20h 20m
2 stops
DUB06:55Dublin

  • How far is Dublin to Friedrichshafen by plane?

    Dublin and Friedrichshafen are 1276.0 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 6h 10m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Friedrichshafen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price€32
Dublin to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€147
Milltown (Kerry) to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€44
Shannon to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price€256

Similar Dublin to Friedrichshafen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Friedrichshafen route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Friedrichshafen. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Friedrichshafen from Dublin with this policy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.