Cheap flights from Dublin to Hawaii from €696

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/10
Tue 11/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Hawaii

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Hawaii

Best price found

€696

Fastest flight time

19h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Hawaii from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €696. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Hawaii found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,132.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Hawaii takes 19h 30m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Hawaii. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Kona Intl Airport, Dublin Airport - Honolulu Airport and Dublin Airport - Kahului Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Hawaii

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hawaii from Dublin?

Air France. Aer Lingus, Air Canada, and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Hawaii

What is the cheapest Dublin to Hawaii flight route?

Dublin - Kahului. Fly from Dublin to Kahului for the best Dublin - Hawaii flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Hawaii

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Hawaii by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
DUB08:35Dublin
36h 00m
1 stop
OGG20:35Kahului
3 Nov
OGG07:05Kahului
38h 35m
1 stop
DUB21:40Dublin
Aer Lingus
27 Jan
DUB10:20Dublin
31h 01m
1 stop
HNL17:21Honolulu
10 Feb
HNL03:33Honolulu
19h 57m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
British Airways
6 Mar
DUB02:10Dublin
23h 34m
2 stops
HNL01:44Honolulu
19 Mar
HNL03:33Honolulu
23h 12m
2 stops
DUB02:45Dublin
€1,144
Find similar
Air Canada
6 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
36h 20m
2 stops
KOA17:15Kona Intl
19 Mar
KOA09:00Kona Intl
33h 20m
2 stops
DUB18:20Dublin
€1,160
Find similar
American Airlines
28 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
22h 00m
2 stops
HNL03:30Honolulu
11 Nov
HNL02:15Honolulu
26h 35m
2 stops
DUB04:50Dublin
€1,245
Find similar
Delta
12 Feb
DUB01:00Dublin
24h 10m
2 stops
HNL01:10Honolulu
20 Feb
HNL11:55Honolulu
29h 35m
1 stop
DUB17:30Dublin
€1,250
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Hawaii

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Hawaii, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and WestJet
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB12:15Dublin
32h 59m
2 stops
OGG21:14Kahului
WestJet
18 Oct
DUB06:15Dublin
46h 16m
2 stops
OGG04:31Kahului
Delta
19 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
24h 10m
2 stops
OGG02:05Kahului
€1,074
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Hawaii from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Hawaii
Air France
5 Oct
DUB08:00Dublin
42h 25m
2 stops
KOA02:25Kona Intl
16 Oct
KOA17:45Kona Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
€1,251
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
DUB07:10Dublin
41h 37m
2 stops
LIH00:47Lihue
18 Oct
LIH16:26Lihue
29h 09m
2 stops
DUB21:35Dublin
€1,255
Find similar
American Airlines
5 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
36h 04m
2 stops
HNL19:19Honolulu
28 Oct
HNL08:49Honolulu
33h 51m
2 stops
DUB18:40Dublin
€1,281
Find similar
KLM
6 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
22h 56m
2 stops
LIH00:51Lihue
19 Oct
LIH17:33Lihue
28h 02m
2 stops
DUB21:35Dublin
€1,318
Find similar
United Airlines
5 Oct
DUB03:30Dublin
22h 55m
2 stops
LIH02:25Lihue
19 Oct
LIH15:10Lihue
27h 50m
2 stops
DUB19:00Dublin
€1,322
Find similar
Air Canada
4 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
45h 25m
2 stops
HNL04:10Honolulu
16 Oct
HNL18:10Honolulu
47h 25m
2 stops
DUB17:35Dublin
€1,323
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Hawaii

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Hawaii with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air FrancePriceFrom €311Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air France flights
WestJetPriceFrom €904Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search WestJet flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €1,005Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Aer Lingus flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom €1,296Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Air Canada flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €1,420Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search British Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom €1,421Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search United Airlines flights

Delta flights from Dublin to Hawaii

Our best Delta deals on Dublin to Hawaii flight tickets
Delta
12 Feb
DUB01:00Dublin
24h 10m
2 stops
HNL01:10Honolulu
20 Feb
HNL11:55Honolulu
29h 35m
1 stop
DUB17:30Dublin
€1,250
Find similar
Delta
23 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
25h 08m
2 stops
HNL02:03Honolulu
27 Nov
HNL17:45Honolulu
27h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
€1,252
Find similar
Delta
7 Feb
DUB01:00Dublin
25h 15m
2 stops
HNL02:15Honolulu
14 Feb
HNL11:55Honolulu
29h 35m
1 stop
DUB17:30Dublin
€1,253
Find similar

Aer Lingus flights from Dublin to Hawaii

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Dublin to Hawaii flight tickets
Aer Lingus
27 Jan
DUB10:20Dublin
31h 01m
1 stop
HNL17:21Honolulu
10 Feb
HNL03:33Honolulu
19h 57m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
Aer Lingus
12 Feb
DUB10:20Dublin
31h 01m
1 stop
HNL17:21Honolulu
20 Feb
HNL03:33Honolulu
19h 57m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
Aer Lingus
6 Mar
DUB10:20Dublin
31h 01m
1 stop
HNL17:21Honolulu
19 Mar
HNL03:33Honolulu
20h 57m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Hawaii offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Hawaii are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air France, Aer Lingus, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air France that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Hawaii

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price€880
Dublin to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time33h 03m
Cheapest price€831
Dublin to Hilo Flights
Fastest flight time44h 30m
Cheapest price€1,289
Shannon to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time35h 33m
Cheapest price€1,378
Dublin to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time32h 21m
Cheapest price€939
Dublin to Kailua-Kona Flights
Fastest flight time31h 25m
Cheapest price€1,112

Similar Dublin to Hawaii flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Hawaii route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Hawaii. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Hawaii flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Hawaii from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dublin to Hawaii flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.